DIARY - UK and Irish Corporate events from Feb 8, 2013

Thu Feb 7, 2013 3:05am EST

Related Topics

THOMSON REUTERS , Diary of UK and Irish Corporate events 
    
    For full list of companies reporting each day click on 
    For a full list of all Western European Corp events, click on 
    For a full list of major european corp events with forecasts, click on 
    
   --- -----    ----   ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       DATE     GMT    COMPANY NAME                         EVENT         RIC 
   --- -----    ----   ---------------------------          ----------    ---------- 
       08/Feb   13:00  AP ALTERNATIVE ASSETS LP             CONFCALL      
       08/Feb  BMO     AP ALTERNATIVE ASSETS LP             Q4            
       08/Feb   11:00  CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC  CONFCALL      
       08/Feb          CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC  TRADING       
       08/Feb   11:00  SHAFTESBURY PLC                      AGM           
       08/Feb          SHAFTESBURY PLC                      TRADING       
       08/Feb   07:00  WORKSPACE GROUP PLC                  TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       11/Feb   07:00  ESSAR ENERGY PLC                     TRADING       
       11/Feb          FIDESSA GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
       11/Feb          LHR AIRPORTS LTD                     TRAFFIC       
       11/Feb          MONITISE PLC                         H1            
       11/Feb          PETROCELTIC INTERNATIONAL PLC        INVESTOR      
   *   11/Feb   15:30  RENEURON GROUP PLC                   INVESTOR      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   12/Feb   18:00  ALKERMES INC                         INVESTOR      
       12/Feb          AVANTI COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC      H1            
       12/Feb          BARCLAYS PLC                         INVESTOR      
       12/Feb   12:30  BARCLAYS PLC                         CONFCALL      
       12/Feb   07:00  BARCLAYS PLC                         PRELIM        
       12/Feb   09:00  BARCLAYS PLC                         CONFCALL      
       12/Feb   10:00  CARETECH HOLDINGS PLC                AGM           
       12/Feb          DRAGON OIL PLC                       FINAL         
       12/Feb  BMO     DUNELM GROUP PLC                     H1            
       12/Feb   09:30  DUNELM GROUP PLC                     ANALYST       
       12/Feb          HIBU PLC                             Q3            
       12/Feb          HEAVITREE BREWERY PLC                PRELIM        
       12/Feb          SINCLAIR IS PHARMA PLC               H1            
       12/Feb   12:00  UNITED DRUG PLC                      S/HOLDERS     
       12/Feb   07:00  UNITED DRUG PLC                      TRADING       
   *   12/Feb   09:00  UNITED DRUG PLC                      CONFCALL      
       12/Feb   07:00  VOLEX PLC                            Q3 TRADE      
       12/Feb  AMC     WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC            Q4            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       13/Feb          AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC             PRELIM        
       13/Feb          ANGLO PACIFIC GROUP PLC              PRELIM        
       13/Feb   09:30  ANGLO PACIFIC GROUP PLC              ANALYST       
       13/Feb   15:30  BARCLAYS PLC                         CONFCALL      
       13/Feb   11:30  F&C CAPITAL AND INCOME INVESTMENT TRUAGM           
       13/Feb   11:00  IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC     AGM           
       13/Feb   07:00  RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC          Q4            
       13/Feb   08:30  RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC          CONFCALL      
       13/Feb   07:00  TOWN CENTRE SECURITIES PLC           H1            
       13/Feb          TELECITY GROUP PLC                   FINAL         
       13/Feb   09:30  TELECITY GROUP PLC                   CONFCALL      
       13/Feb          TULLOW OIL PLC                       CONFCALL (US) 
       13/Feb          TULLOW OIL PLC                       FINAL         
       13/Feb   09:00  TULLOW OIL PLC                       CONFCALL      
       13/Feb   13:00  WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC            CONFCALL      
   *   13/Feb          XENETIC BIOSCIENCES PLC              INVESTOR      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       14/Feb   07:00  AMEC PLC                             PRELIM        
       14/Feb          ELECTRIC WORD PLC                    PRELIM        
       14/Feb          HALMA PLC                            TRADING       
   *   14/Feb   13:00  MANCHESTER UNITED PLC                CONFCALL      
   *   14/Feb          MANCHESTER UNITED PLC                Q2            
       14/Feb          MORGAN CRUCIBLE CO PLC               PRELIM        
       14/Feb   09:30  MORGAN CRUCIBLE CO PLC               ANALYST       
       14/Feb          NORCROS PLC                          TRADING       
       14/Feb          RIO TINTO PLC                        FINAL         
       14/Feb   13:45  ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC             CONFCALL      
   *   14/Feb   07:00  ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC             PRELIM        
   *   14/Feb   09:00  ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC             ANALYST       
       14/Feb   12:00  SHIRE PLC                            FINAL         
       14/Feb   14:00  SHIRE PLC                            CONFCALL      
       14/Feb          SVG CAPITAL PLC                      PRELIM        
       14/Feb   09:30  SVG CAPITAL PLC                      CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       15/Feb          ANGLO AMERICAN PLC                   ANALYST       
       15/Feb          ANGLO AMERICAN PLC                   FINAL         
       15/Feb   10:00  ASSURA GROUP LTD                     EGM           
       15/Feb   10:00  CONSORT MEDICAL PLC                  EGM           
       15/Feb          DARTY PLC                            TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       18/Feb   10:30  COMS PLC                             S/HOLDERS     
       18/Feb          LHR AIRPORTS LTD                     PRELIM        
       18/Feb          INVISTA EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE TRUST SIS/HOLDERS     
       18/Feb          SAREUM HOLDINGS PLC                  H1            
       18/Feb   13:30  VERONA PHARMA PLC                    EGM           
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       19/Feb          AZ ELECTRONIC MATERIALS SA           PRELIM        
       19/Feb   23:00  BHP BILLITON PLC                     ANALYST       
       19/Feb   10:00  BRAMMER PLC                          ANALYST       
       19/Feb          BRAMMER PLC                          PRELIM        
       19/Feb          DRAX GROUP PLC                       PRELIM        
   *   19/Feb   11:00  FORTUNE OIL PLC                      MEET          
       19/Feb   10:30  HARDIDE PLC                          AGM           
       19/Feb          ICON PLC                             FINAL         
       19/Feb   14:00  ICON PLC                             CONFCALL      
       19/Feb   14:00  INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC    CONFCALL      
   *   19/Feb   07:00  INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC    PRELIM        
   *   19/Feb   09:30  INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC    CONFCALL      
       19/Feb          MORGAN SINDALL GROUP PLC             PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       20/Feb          BHP BILLITON PLC                     H1            
       20/Feb          CENTAUR MEDIA PLC                    H1            
       20/Feb   09:30  CENTAUR MEDIA PLC                    ANALYST       
       20/Feb          GALLIFORD TRY PLC                    H1            
       20/Feb          LONDON CAPITAL GROUP HLDG PLC        PRELIM        
       20/Feb          A & J MUCKLOW GROUP P L C            H1            
       20/Feb          RATHBONE BROTHERS PLC                PRELIM        
       20/Feb          REXAM PLC                            FINAL         
       20/Feb   07:00  RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC              PRELIM        
       20/Feb   09:30  RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC              ANALYST       
   *   20/Feb   12:30  STV GROUP PLC                        ANALYST       
   *   20/Feb  BMO     STV GROUP PLC                        PRELIM        
       20/Feb          SPECTRIS PLC                         PRELIM        
       20/Feb          TRAVIS PERKINS PLC                   PRELIM        
       20/Feb          TRAVIS PERKINS PLC                   CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       21/Feb          ANIMALCARE GROUP PLC                 H1            
       21/Feb          ASHMORE GROUP PLC                    H1            
       21/Feb          BAE SYSTEMS PLC                      PRELIM        
       21/Feb   11:00  BUMI PLC                             ESM           
       21/Feb          CSR PLC                              Q4            
       21/Feb   09:00  CSR PLC                              ANALYST       
       21/Feb   10:00  EASYJET PLC                          AGM           
       21/Feb   07:00  FILTRONA PLC                         FINAL         
       21/Feb   08:30  FILTRONA PLC                         ANALYST       
       21/Feb          GO-AHEAD GROUP PLC                   H1            
       21/Feb          INFORMA PLC                          FINAL         
       21/Feb          KINGFISHER PLC                       TRADING       
       21/Feb          LADBROKES PLC                        PRELIM        
       21/Feb   09:30  LADBROKES PLC                        CONFCALL      
       21/Feb   13:00  LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              CONFCALL      
       21/Feb   07:00  LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              Q4            
       21/Feb          MONDI PLC                            PRELIM        
       21/Feb          MONDI LTD                            FINAL         
       21/Feb   09:00  MONDI LTD                            CONFCALL      
       21/Feb          PREMIER FOODS PLC                    PRELIM        
       21/Feb   09:00  PREMIER FOODS PLC                    ANALYST       
       21/Feb          RM PLC                               PRELIM        
       21/Feb          SPORTS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL PLC      TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       22/Feb          ARMOUR GROUP PLC                     S/HOLDERS     
       22/Feb   11:00  BEALE PLC                            EGM           
       22/Feb   12:00  BREWIN DOLPHIN HOLDINGS PLC          AGM           
       22/Feb          MILLENNIUM & COPTHORNE HOTELS PLC    PRELIM        
       22/Feb          RIGHTMOVE PLC                        PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       25/Feb          ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC         TRADING       
       25/Feb   14:00  ASOS PLC                             AGM           
       25/Feb          BOVIS HOMES GROUP PLC                PRELIM        
       25/Feb          DIALIGHT PLC                         PRELIM        
       25/Feb          DOMINO'S PIZZA GROUP PLC             PRELIM        
       25/Feb          HISCOX LTD                           FINAL         
       25/Feb   07:00  INTERNATIONAL FERRO METALS LTD       H1            
       25/Feb          IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC   INVESTOR      
       25/Feb          IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP PLC           INVESTOR      
       25/Feb          KINGSPAN GROUP PLC                   Q4            
       25/Feb          PERSIMMON PLC                        FINAL         
       25/Feb          PEARSON PLC                          PRELIM        
       25/Feb          SENIOR PLC                           PRELIM        
       25/Feb          THORNTONS PLC                        H1            
       25/Feb          XP POWER LTD                         Q4            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       26/Feb   12:30  ANDOR TECHNOLOGY PLC                 AGM           
       26/Feb   12:00  BANKERS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC         AGM           
       26/Feb          CRODA INTERNATIONAL PLC              PRELIM        
       26/Feb   07:00  CRH PLC                              PRELIM        
       26/Feb   08:30  CRH PLC                              CONFCALL      
       26/Feb          CRANEWARE PLC                        H1            
       26/Feb          DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC           H1            
       26/Feb          DEVRO PLC                            PRELIM        
       26/Feb   21:30  DEVRO PLC                            ANALYST       
       26/Feb          ELEMENTIS PLC                        PRELIM        
       26/Feb   07:00  GLOBAL HEALTH PARTNER AB             Q4            
       26/Feb          GKN PLC                              PRELIM        
       26/Feb          GOALS SOCCER CENTRES PLC             PRELIM        
       26/Feb          IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP PLC           INVESTOR      
       26/Feb          KERRY GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
       26/Feb          PROVIDENT FINANCIAL PLC              FINAL         
       26/Feb          REDROW PLC                           H1            
       26/Feb          ROBERT WALTERS PLC                   PRELIM        
       26/Feb          RSM TENON GROUP PLC                  H1            
       26/Feb          WILMINGTON GROUP PLC                 H1            
       26/Feb   09:30  WILMINGTON GROUP PLC                 ANALYST       
       26/Feb          WHITBREAD PLC                        TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       27/Feb          BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS PLC             H1            
       27/Feb   07:00  CARILLION PLC                        PRELIM        
       27/Feb          CAPITAL SHOPPING CENTRES GROUP PLC   PRELIM        
       27/Feb   11:00  GOOCH & HOUSEGO PLC                  AGM           
       27/Feb          HENDERSON GROUP PLC                  FINAL         
       27/Feb   11:00  IMAGE SCAN HOLDINGS PLC              AGM           
       27/Feb          INTERSERVE PLC                       PRELIM        
       27/Feb          ITV PLC                              FINAL         
       27/Feb   07:00  OXFORD BIOMEDICA PLC                 PRELIM        
       27/Feb   09:30  OXFORD BIOMEDICA PLC                 ANALYST       
       27/Feb   07:00  PETROFAC LTD                         PRELIM        
       27/Feb          SEGRO PLC                            FINAL         
       27/Feb   10:00  SYNECTICS PLC                        ANALYST       
       27/Feb          SYNECTICS PLC                        PRELIM        
       27/Feb          WEIR GROUP PLC                       PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       28/Feb   10:30  ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LTDAGM           
       28/Feb          BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC         PRELIM        
       28/Feb          CAPITAL & COUNTIES PROPERTIES PLC    PRELIM        
       28/Feb          COLT GROUP SA                        PRELIM        
       28/Feb          CAPITA PLC                           FINAL         
   *   28/Feb   09:30  CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC  ESM           
       28/Feb          DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP PLC      PRELIM        
       28/Feb   10:00  DERWENT LONDON PLC                   ANALYST       
       28/Feb   07:00  DERWENT LONDON PLC                   PRELIM        
       28/Feb   15:00  DRIVER GROUP PLC                     AGM           
       28/Feb          M J GLEESON GROUP PLC                H1            
   *   28/Feb   10:10  GMA RESOURCES PLC                    EGM           
       28/Feb   10:00  HARGREAVES SERVICES PLC              ANALYST       
       28/Feb   07:00  HARGREAVES SERVICES PLC              H1            
       28/Feb          HAYS PLC                             H1            
       28/Feb          HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC             PRELIM        
   *   28/Feb   10:00  IDOX PLC                             AGM           
       28/Feb          JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC          FINAL         
       28/Feb   08:45  JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC          ANALYST       
       28/Feb          KAZAKHMYS PLC                        TRADING       
       28/Feb          KIER GROUP PLC                       H1            
       28/Feb          LSL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC            PRELIM        
       28/Feb   12:30  LSL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC            ANALYST       
       28/Feb          MAN STRATEGIC HOLDINGS PLC           PRELIM        
       28/Feb          NATIONAL EXPRESS GROUP PLC           FINAL         
       28/Feb          PANTHEON INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATIONSH1            
       28/Feb          ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC     Q4            
       28/Feb          RICARDO PLC                          H1            
       28/Feb          REED ELSEVIER PLC                    FINAL         
       28/Feb   09:00  REED ELSEVIER PLC                    ANALYST       
       28/Feb          RPS GROUP PLC                        PRELIM        
       28/Feb          ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLC                PRELIM        
       28/Feb   11:00  TERRACE HILL GROUP PLC               AGM           
       28/Feb          VITEC GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
       28/Feb   10:00  XCHANGING PLC                        CONFCALL      
       28/Feb          XCHANGING PLC                        PRELIM        
       28/Feb          XCOUNTER AB                          PRELIM        
       28/Feb   14:00  ZYTRONIC PLC                         AGM           
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       01/Mar          BBA AVIATION PLC                     PRELIM        
       01/Mar          BERENDSEN PLC                        PRELIM        
       01/Mar          CANDOVER INVESTMENTS PLC             PRELIM        
       01/Mar          FIBERWEB PLC                         PRELIM        
       01/Mar          HAMMERSON PLC                        FINAL         
       01/Mar          LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC             PRELIM        
       01/Mar          LAIRD PLC                            PRELIM        
   *   01/Mar   07:00  LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATION PLC        PRELIM        
       01/Mar          OLD MUTUAL PLC                       PRELIM        
       01/Mar          STAGECOACH GROUP PLC                 TRADING       
       01/Mar          THE SAGE GROUP PLC                   S/HOLDERS     
       01/Mar          TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC                    PRELIM        
       01/Mar   11:00  UBM PLC                              ANALYST       
   *   01/Mar          UBM PLC                              PRELIM        
       01/Mar          WILLIAM HILL PLC                     PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       04/Mar          AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC             INVESTOR      
       04/Mar          AMLIN PLC                            PRELIM        
       04/Mar          BANK OF IRELAND                      PRELIM        
       04/Mar          BRITISH POLYTHENE INDUSTRIES PLC     PRELIM        
       04/Mar          CLS HOLDINGS PLC                     FINAL         
       04/Mar          FBD HOLDINGS PLC                     PRELIM        
       04/Mar          FOREIGN & COLONIAL INVESTMENT TRUST PPRELIM        
       04/Mar          HSBC HOLDINGS PLC                    FINAL         
       04/Mar          INTERTEK GROUP PLC                   PRELIM        
       04/Mar   12:00  JPMORGAN RUSSIAN SECURITIES PLC      S/HOLDERS     
       04/Mar          KELLER GROUP PLC                     PRELIM        
       04/Mar          ULTRA ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS PLC       PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   05/Mar          ASHTEAD GROUP PLC                    Q3            
   *   05/Mar   15:00  ABERFORTH SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLCAGM           
   *   05/Mar          CUPID PLC                            PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          4IMPRINT GROUP PLC                   PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          INTERIOR SERVICES GROUP PLC          H1            
   *   05/Mar   07:00  JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON GROUP PLC     PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar   09:00  JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON GROUP PLC     ANALYST       
   *   05/Mar          MACFARLANE GROUP PLC                 PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          MEGGITT PLC                          PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar   09:00  MEGGITT PLC                          ANALYST       
   *   05/Mar          JOHN MENZIES PLC                     PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          MONEYSUPERMARKET COM GROUP PLC       PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL PLC       PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          PADDY POWER PLC                      PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          PACE PLC                             PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          PPHE HOTEL GROUP LTD                 PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar   10:30  REGUS PLC SA                         ANALYST       
   *   05/Mar          REGUS PLC SA                         PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          ROTORK PLC                           PRELIM        
   *   05/Mar          SERCO GROUP PLC                      FINAL         
   *   05/Mar   08:15  STANDARD CHARTERED PLC               FINAL         
   *   05/Mar   09:45  STANDARD CHARTERED PLC               CONFCALL      
   *   05/Mar          JOHN WOOD GROUP PLC                  FINAL         
   *   05/Mar          ZOTEFOAMS PLC                        PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   06/Mar   07:00  ADMIRAL GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar   09:00  ADMIRAL GROUP PLC                    ANALYST       
   *   06/Mar          AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 TRAFFIC       
   *   06/Mar          BELGRAVIUM TECHNOLOGIES PLC          PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          CAPE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS PLC       PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          COSTAIN GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar   07:00  DIGNITY PLC                          PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          EASYJET PLC                          TRAFFIC       
   *   06/Mar          JAMES FISHER AND SONS PLC            PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          INTERNATIONAL PERSONAL FINANCE PLC   FINAL         
   *   06/Mar          LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC            PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          THE LOCAL SHOPPING REIT PLC          AGM           
   *   06/Mar          MELROSE PLC                          PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          MANAGEMENT CONSULTING GROUP PLC      PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar          ORIGIN ENTERPRISES PLC               H1            
   *   06/Mar          OPHIR ENERGY PLC                     PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar  BMO     SPORTECH PLC                         PRELIM        
   *   06/Mar   09:30  SPORTECH PLC                         ANALYST       
   *   06/Mar          THE UNITE GROUP PLC                  PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   07/Mar          AGGREKO PLC                          PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          AVIVA PLC                            PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar   07:00  AVOCET MINING PLC                    PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar   09:00  AVOCET MINING PLC                    ANALYST       
   *   07/Mar          BALFOUR BEATTY PLC                   FINAL         
   *   07/Mar          BETFAIR GROUP PLC                    Q3 TRADE      
   *   07/Mar          CINEWORLD GROUP PLC                  PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          CLARKSON PLC                         PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          COMMUNISIS PLC                       PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          COBHAM PLC                           PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar   12:00  ELECTRA PRIVATE EQUITY PLC           AGM           
   *   07/Mar   10:00  FUTURA MEDICAL PLC                   ANALYST       
   *   07/Mar          FUTURA MEDICAL PLC                   PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          GRAFTON GROUP PLC                    Q4            
   *   07/Mar          HARDY OIL AND GAS PLC                PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          H & T GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar   07:00  INDIGOVISION GROUP PLC               H1            
   *   07/Mar          IMI PLC                              PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          NICHOLS PLC                          PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          NOVAE GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          SCHRODERS PLC                        FINAL         
   *   07/Mar          SIG PLC                              PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          STANDARD LIFE PLC                    PRELIM        
   *   07/Mar          DS SMITH PLC                         Q3 TRADE      
   *   07/Mar          SPIRAX-SARCO ENGINEERING PLC         PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------


       Event types: 
                    H1 - First Half                YR / = Full Year
                    Q1/Q2/Q3/Q4 = Quarters         AGM  = Annual General Meeting
                    SGM = Special General Meeting  MEET = General Meeting
                    TRADING = Trading statement    NEW BIZ = New Business
                    CONFCALL = Conference Call     TRAFFIC = Traffic Figures 
                    NEWSCONF = News Conference     INVSCONF = Investor Conference 
                    BOARD = Board Meeting          S/HOLDERS = Shareholders Meeting
                    EGM = Extraordinary General Meeting
                    ESM = Extraordinary Shareholders Meeting
                    KPIs = Key Performance Indicators
                    ANALYST = Analyst Meeting / Presentation / Briefing
                    INVESTOR = Investor Seminar/ Investor Day / Investor Forum 
                    W/HOLDERS = Warrant Holder Meeting

       All times are listed in GMT, or AMC - 'After U.S. Market Close'- or BMO 'Before 
      U.S.Market Opens'- BMO ,or DBH- During U.S.business hours, or blank if not known.
   
      All releases normally expected at around 0600 GMT, unless otherwise stated.
    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

    If you have any questions or comments on the diary, please contact:
    raghuvir.rathore@thomsonreuters.com or diaries@thomsonreuters.com
    or call Reuters Diary Desk tel +91 80 66771088 (between 0130 GMT and 1730 GMT)

    Double-click on for the Western European Corporate diary, or 
    for an index of diaries, for European holidays, or for a list of
    Western European upcoming IPO's.
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FILED UNDER:
Comments (0)
This discussion is now closed. We welcome comments on our articles for a limited period after their publication.