DIARY - UK and Irish Corporate events from April 8,2013

Fri Apr 5, 2013 11:00pm EDT

Related Topics

THOMSON REUTERS , Diary of UK and Irish Corporate events 
    
    For full list of companies reporting each day click on 
    For a full list of all Western European Corp events, click on 
    For a full list of major european corp events with forecasts, click on 
    
   --- -----    ----   ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       DATE     GMT    COMPANY NAME                         EVENT         RIC 
   --- -----    ----   ---------------------------          ----------    ---------- 
   *   08/Apr          FUTURE PLC                           TRADING       
   *   08/Apr  BMO     GLOBO PLC                            PRELIM        
   *   08/Apr   08:30  GLOBO PLC                            ANALYST       
       08/Apr   09:00  XP POWER LTD                         S/HOLDERS     
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       09/Apr  BMO     CONCURRENT TECHNOLOGIES PLC          PRELIM        
       09/Apr          JKX OIL & GAS PLC                    PRELIM        
       09/Apr          LOMBARD MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PLC     FINAL         
       09/Apr   09:00  LOW AND BONAR PLC                    AGM           
       09/Apr  BMO     NETPLAY TV PLC                       PRELIM        
       09/Apr   08:30  NETPLAY TV PLC                       ANALYST       
       09/Apr          ROBERT WALTERS PLC                   Q1 TRADE      
       09/Apr          SURGICAL INNOVATIONS GROUP PLC       PRELIM        
       09/Apr          VICTREX PLC                          TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       10/Apr          AMIAD WATER SYSTEMS LTD              FINAL         
       10/Apr          WS ATKINS PLC                        TRADING       
       10/Apr          DUNELM GROUP PLC                     TRADING       
   *   10/Apr   10:00  FUSION IP PLC                        MEET          
   *   10/Apr          IP GROUP PLC                         MEET          
       10/Apr          KERRY GROUP PLC                      INVESTOR      
       10/Apr   10:00  LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATION PLC        AGM           
       10/Apr   23:30  MURRAY INTERNATIONAL TRUST PLC       AGM           
   *   10/Apr          VEDANTA RESOURCES PLC                Q4            
   *   10/Apr   08:00  VERNALIS PLC                         CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       11/Apr          ASHMORE GROUP PLC                    Q3 TRADE      
       11/Apr   10:30  BP PLC                               AGM           
       11/Apr          ELEKTRON TECHNOLOGY PLC              Q4            
       11/Apr          EVRAZ PLC                            PRELIM        
       11/Apr          EVRAZ PLC                            CONFCALL      
       11/Apr          HAYS PLC                             TRADING       
       11/Apr          MARKS AND SPENCER GROUP PLC          Q4 TRADE      
       11/Apr          MOTHERCARE PLC                       TRADING       
       11/Apr   09:30  PENNANT INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC      AGM           
   *   11/Apr   09:35  PENNANT INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC      MEET          
       11/Apr          PZ CUSSONS PLC                       TRADING       
       11/Apr   06:00  WH SMITH PLC                         H1            
       11/Apr   08:30  WH SMITH PLC                         ANALYST       
       11/Apr   13:00  SMITH & NEPHEW PLC                   S/HOLDERS     
       11/Apr          VOLEX PLC                            TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       12/Apr          LHR AIRPORTS LTD                     TRAFFIC       
       12/Apr   13:00  AFC ENERGY PLC                       AGM           
   *   12/Apr  BMO     AGGREKO PLC                          TRADING       
   *   12/Apr   07:30  AGGREKO PLC                          CONFCALL      
       12/Apr   09:00  ELAN CORPORATION PLC                 ESM           
   *   12/Apr   08:30  GW PHARMACEUTICALS PLC               MEET          
       12/Apr  BMO     XP POWER LTD                         Q1 TRADE      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   15/Apr          ANTISOMA PLC                         MEET          
       15/Apr          PRIMARY HEALTH PROPERTIES PLC        TRADING       
       15/Apr   09:30  PRIMARY HEALTH PROPERTIES PLC        AGM           
       15/Apr   09:00  TANFIELD GROUP PLC                   MEET          
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       16/Apr          CARRS MILLING INDUSTRIES PLC         H1            
   *   16/Apr   11:00  LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC      CONFCALL      
   *   16/Apr   06:00  MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL PLC       Q1 TRADE      
   *   16/Apr   07:30  MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL PLC       CONFCALL      
       16/Apr          PORVAIR PLC                          TRADING       
       16/Apr   08:30  PORVAIR PLC                          AGM           
       16/Apr   10:00  RIT CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC             AGM           
       16/Apr          RIO TINTO PLC                        Q1 OUTPUT     
   *   16/Apr   18:30  TELECITY GROUP PLC                   S/HOLDERS     
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       17/Apr   10:00  BUNZL PLC                            S/HOLDERS     
       17/Apr          BUNZL PLC                            TRADING       
       17/Apr          BURBERRY GROUP PLC                   TRADING       
       17/Apr          CLS HOLDINGS PLC                     S/HOLDERS     
   *   17/Apr          HOCHSCHILD MINING PLC                Q1 OUTPUT     
       17/Apr          HARGREAVES LANSDOWN PLC              TRADING       
       17/Apr   09:30  HUNTING PLC                          AGM           
       17/Apr          JD SPORTS FASHION PLC                PRELIM        
       17/Apr   10:00  MONEYSUPERMARKET COM GROUP PLC       AGM           
       17/Apr          MONEYSUPERMARKET COM GROUP PLC       TRADING       
       17/Apr          SPEEDY HIRE PLC                      TRADING       
       17/Apr  BMO     SMITHS NEWS PLC                      H1            
       17/Apr   08:30  SMITHS NEWS PLC                      ANALYST       
       17/Apr          TESCO PLC                            PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       18/Apr   13:00  AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC             AGM           
       18/Apr          AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC             Q1            
       18/Apr          DIAGEO PLC                           Q3 TRADE      
       18/Apr   10:00  DEVRO PLC                            AGM           
       18/Apr          EVRAZ PLC                            Q1 TRADE      
   *   18/Apr          FRESNILLO PLC                        Q1 OUTPUT     
       18/Apr          GKN PLC                              Q1 TRADE      
   *   18/Apr   11:00  H & T GROUP PLC                      AGM           
       18/Apr          JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC          TRADING       
       18/Apr   14:00  JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC          S/HOLDERS     
       18/Apr   10:30  MANAGEMENT CONSULTING GROUP PLC      AGM           
       18/Apr          PERSIMMON PLC                        TRADING       
       18/Apr   11:00  PERSIMMON PLC                        S/HOLDERS     
       18/Apr   13:30  REXAM PLC                            S/HOLDERS     
       18/Apr          REXAM PLC                            TRADING       
       18/Apr   10:00  RIO TINTO PLC                        S/HOLDERS     
       18/Apr          SABMILLER PLC                        Q4 TRADE      
       18/Apr   10:30  STHREE PLC                           AGM           
   *   18/Apr          TELFORD HOMES PLC                    TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       19/Apr   13:00  ANGLO AMERICAN PLC                   S/HOLDERS     
       19/Apr   06:00  ANGLO AMERICAN PLC                   Q1 OUTPUT     
       19/Apr          AMEC PLC                             INVESTOR      
       19/Apr          FILTRONIC PLC                        TRADING       
       19/Apr          RECORD PLC                           TRADING       
       19/Apr   10:00  STERLING ENERGY PLC                  AGM           
       19/Apr          SPECTRIS PLC                         TRADING       
       19/Apr   11:30  SPECTRIS PLC                         AGM           
       19/Apr          WILLIAM HILL PLC                     Q1 TRADE      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   22/Apr   11:30  ASIAN TOTAL RETURN INVESTMENT COMPANYAGM           
   *   22/Apr          CRESTON PLC                          TRADING       
   *   22/Apr          DILLISTONE GROUP PLC                 PRELIM        
   *   22/Apr   10:00  MEDIWATCH PLC                        AGM           
   *   22/Apr          RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC          TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   23/Apr          ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC         H1            
   *   23/Apr   06:00  ARM HOLDINGS PLC                     Q1            
   *   23/Apr   07:30  ARM HOLDINGS PLC                     CONFCALL      
   *   23/Apr          BH MACRO LTD                         INVESTOR      
   *   23/Apr          CARPETRIGHT PLC                      TRADING       
   *   23/Apr          DRAGON OIL PLC                       Q1 TRADE      
   *   23/Apr   11:00  FOREIGN & COLONIAL INVESTMENT TRUST PAGM           
   *   23/Apr   10:30  HERALD INVESTMENT TRUST PLC          AGM           
   *   23/Apr   13:30  LONDON CAPITAL GROUP HLDG PLC        AGM           
   *   23/Apr          LIDCO GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
   *   23/Apr          NEXT FIFTEEN COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLCH1            
   *   23/Apr          PREMIER FOODS PLC                    Q1 TRADE      
   *   23/Apr          PETROPAVLOVSK PLC                    TRADING       
   *   23/Apr          SEGRO PLC                            Q1 TRADE      
   *   23/Apr          SEGRO PLC                            S/HOLDERS     
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   24/Apr          LHR AIRPORTS LTD                     Q1            
   *   24/Apr   10:30  3D RESOURCES PLC                     EGM           
   *   24/Apr   10:00  AZ ELECTRONIC MATERIALS SA           S/HOLDERS     
   *   24/Apr   06:00  BARCLAYS PLC                         Q1 TRADE      
   *   24/Apr   08:30  BANK OF IRELAND                      S/HOLDERS     
   *   24/Apr   11:00  BODYCOTE PLC                         AGM           
   *   24/Apr          BUMI PLC                             PRELIM        
   *   24/Apr          N BROWN GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
   *   24/Apr          COMPUTACENTER PLC                    TRADING       
   *   24/Apr   10:30  DRAX GROUP PLC                       AGM           
   *   24/Apr   10:00  EDINBURGH UK TRACKER TRUST PLC       AGM           
   *   24/Apr          FENNER PLC                           H1            
   *   24/Apr          GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC                  CONFCALL      
   *   24/Apr   11:00  GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC                  Q1            
   *   24/Apr          PACE PLC                             AGM           
   *   24/Apr          PACE PLC                             Q1 TRADE      
   *   24/Apr          REDROW PLC                           TRADING       
   *   24/Apr          REED ELSEVIER PLC                    TRADING       
   *   24/Apr   08:00  RM PLC                               AGM           
   *   24/Apr          STANDARD LIFE PLC                    Q1 TRADE      
   *   24/Apr          DS SMITH PLC                         TRADING       
   *   24/Apr          SPORTS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL PLC      TRADING       
   *   24/Apr   10:00  STV GROUP PLC                        AGM           
   *   24/Apr  BMO     THORNTONS PLC                        Q3 TRADE      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   25/Apr   13:00  ICON PLC                             CONFCALL      
   *   25/Apr          ICON PLC                             Q1            
   *   25/Apr   13:00  ADMIRAL GROUP PLC                    AGM           
   *   25/Apr   06:00  ADMIRAL GROUP PLC                    TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   10:00  AGGREKO PLC                          AGM           
   *   25/Apr          AZ ELECTRONIC MATERIALS SA           TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   13:30  ASTRAZENECA PLC                      S/HOLDERS     
   *   25/Apr   07:00  ASTRAZENECA PLC                      Q1            
   *   25/Apr   10:00  BARCLAYS PLC                         AGM           
   *   25/Apr   10:30  BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC         AGM           
   *   25/Apr          BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC         TRADING       
   *   25/Apr          BIOME TECHNOLOGIES PLC               TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   11:30  BIOME TECHNOLOGIES PLC               AGM           
   *   25/Apr   10:00  BERENDSEN PLC                        AGM           
   *   25/Apr   10:30  BLACKROCK WORLD MINING TRUST PLC     AGM           
   *   25/Apr          CAMELLIA PLC                         PRELIM        
   *   25/Apr   11:00  COBHAM PLC                           AGM           
   *   25/Apr          COBHAM PLC                           TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   09:00  COLT GROUP SA                        AGM           
   *   25/Apr   11:00  CRODA INTERNATIONAL PLC              AGM           
   *   25/Apr   10:30  DIALIGHT PLC                         AGM           
   *   25/Apr          DIALIGHT PLC                         TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   10:00  ELEMENTIS PLC                        AGM           
   *   25/Apr          ELEMENTIS PLC                        TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   14:00  ELECTRIC WORD PLC                    AGM           
   *   25/Apr   11:00  FILTRONA PLC                         S/HOLDERS     
   *   25/Apr          FILTRONA PLC                         Q1 TRADE      
   *   25/Apr          GO-AHEAD GROUP PLC                   TRADING       
   *   25/Apr  BMO     HUNTSWORTH PLC                       PRELIM        
   *   25/Apr   08:30  HUNTSWORTH PLC                       ANALYST       
   *   25/Apr   06:00  INTERNATIONAL FERRO METALS LTD       TRADING       
   *   25/Apr          INTERNATIONAL PERSONAL FINANCE PLC   Q1 TRADE      
   *   25/Apr   09:30  INTERNATIONAL PERSONAL FINANCE PLC   S/HOLDERS     
   *   25/Apr   11:00  JPMORGAN CLAVERHOUSE INVESTMENT TRUSTAGM           
   *   25/Apr          KAZAKHMYS PLC                        TRADING       
   *   25/Apr          LADBROKES PLC                        Q1 TRADE      
   *   25/Apr          MECOM GROUP PLC                      TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   09:00  PREMIER FOODS PLC                    AGM           
   *   25/Apr          REED ELSEVIER PLC                    S/HOLDERS     
   *   25/Apr          ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLC                NEWBIZ        
   *   25/Apr          SENIOR PLC                           TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   10:00  SYNETY GROUP PLC                     AGM           
   *   25/Apr          SPIRIT PUB COMPANY PLC               H1            
   *   25/Apr          SVG CAPITAL PLC                      TRADING       
   *   25/Apr  BMO     TOUMAZ LTD                           PRELIM        
   *   25/Apr   08:30  TOUMAZ LTD                           ANALYST       
   *   25/Apr   10:00  TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC                    AGM           
   *   25/Apr          TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC                    TRADING       
   *   25/Apr   06:00  UNILEVER PLC                         Q1            
   *   25/Apr   14:00  WOLFSON MICROELECTRONICS PLC         S/HOLDERS     
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   26/Apr   13:00  AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 S/HOLDERS     
   *   26/Apr          ALPHA PYRENEES TRUST LTD             AGM           
   *   26/Apr          COLT GROUP SA                        Q1 TRADE      
   *   26/Apr   12:30  COVIDIEN PLC                         CONFCALL      
   *   26/Apr  BMO     COVIDIEN PLC                         Q2            
   *   26/Apr   06:00  GLOBAL HEALTH PARTNER AB             Q1            
   *   26/Apr   11:00  JOHNSTON PRESS PLC                   AGM           
   *   26/Apr   11:00  PEARSON PLC                          AGM           
   *   26/Apr          ROTORK PLC                           TRADING       
   *   26/Apr          ROTORK PLC                           AGM           
   *   26/Apr          SENIOR PLC                           AGM           
   *   26/Apr          ULTRA ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS PLC       TRADING       
   *   26/Apr   09:00  ULTRA ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS PLC       AGM           
   *   26/Apr          WPP PLC                              TRADING       
   *   26/Apr   08:00  XCOUNTER AB                          AGM           
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   29/Apr          ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC        H1            
   *   29/Apr  BMO     EGDON RESOURCES PLC                  H1            
   *   29/Apr   08:30  EGDON RESOURCES PLC                  ANALYST       
   *   29/Apr   06:00  GREENE KING PLC                      TRADING       
   *   29/Apr   07:30  RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               S/HOLDERS     
   *   29/Apr          WILLIAMS GRAND PRIX HOLDINGS PLC     PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   30/Apr          ASOS PLC                             H1            
   *   30/Apr          BP PLC                               Q1            
   *   30/Apr          CARPHONE WAREHOUSE GROUP PLC         Q4 TRADE      
   *   30/Apr          DRAGON OIL PLC                       AGM           
   *   30/Apr   08:30  FIDESSA GROUP PLC                    AGM           
   *   30/Apr   09:30  GOALS SOCCER CENTRES PLC             AGM           
   *   30/Apr          HARVEY NASH GROUP PLC                PRELIM        
   *   30/Apr          IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP PLC           H1            
   *   30/Apr   16:00  JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON GROUP PLC     S/HOLDERS     
   *   30/Apr          LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC             Q1 TRADE      
   *   30/Apr          MEDIA CORPORATION PLC                PRELIM        
   *   30/Apr   10:00  MEDITERRANEAN OIL & GAS PLC          AGM           
   *   30/Apr          NATIONAL EXPRESS GROUP PLC           Q1 TRADE      
   *   30/Apr   12:00  PERSONAL GROUP HOLDINGS PLC          AGM           
   *   30/Apr          STAGECOACH GROUP PLC                 TRADING       
   *   30/Apr   12:30  SHIRE PLC                            S/HOLDERS     
   *   30/Apr          WOLFSON MICROELECTRONICS PLC         Q1            
   *   30/Apr   08:00  WOLFSON MICROELECTRONICS PLC         CONFCALL      
   *   30/Apr  AMC     WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC            Q1            
   *   30/Apr   13:30  WITAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC           AGM           
   *   30/Apr          WHITBREAD PLC                        PRELIM        
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   01/May   10:00  AGA RANGEMASTER GROUP PLC            AGM           
   *   01/May          ALKANE ENERGY PLC                    AGM           
   *   01/May          ANTOFAGASTA PLC                      Q1 OUTPUT     
   *   01/May   11:00  CARILLION PLC                        AGM           
   *   01/May   06:00  CARILLION PLC                        Q1 TRADE      
   *   01/May   10:00  4IMPRINT GROUP PLC                   AGM           
   *   01/May          GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC                  AGM 2013      
   *   01/May          HENDERSON GROUP PLC                  TRADING       
   *   01/May   08:00  HENDERSON GROUP PLC                  AGM           
   *   01/May          HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC                FINAL         
   *   01/May   13:30  JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLAGM           
   *   01/May   13:00  KERRY GROUP PLC                      S/HOLDERS     
   *   01/May          KERRY GROUP PLC                      Q1 TRADE      
   *   01/May          KERRY GROUP PLC                      CONFCALL      
   *   01/May   10:00  LADBROKES PLC                        AGM           
   *   01/May   12:30  LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              AGM           
   *   01/May   10:00  MEGGITT PLC                          AGM           
   *   01/May          MEGGITT PLC                          Q1 TRADE      
   *   01/May   10:00  NICHOLS PLC                          AGM           
   *   01/May          NOVAE GROUP PLC                      Q1 TRADE      
   *   01/May   12:00  NOVAE GROUP PLC                      AGM           
   *   01/May   10:00  THE STANLEY GIBBONS GROUP LTD        AGM           
   *   01/May   10:00  SYNECTICS PLC                        AGM           
   *   01/May   09:30  SPIRENT COMMUNICATIONS PLC           S/HOLDERS     
   *   01/May  AMC     SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY PLC               Q3            
   *   01/May   21:00  SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY PLC               CONFCALL      
   *   01/May   13:30  WEIR GROUP PLC                       AGM           
   *   01/May          WEIR GROUP PLC                       Q1 TRADE      
   *   01/May   12:00  WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC            CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   02/May   13:00  ARM HOLDINGS PLC                     AGM           
   *   02/May          AVOCET MINING PLC                    Q1            
   *   02/May          AVOCET MINING PLC                    AGM           
   *   02/May          BG GROUP PLC                         Q1            
   *   02/May          BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP PLC   Q3            
   *   02/May          CHARLES TAYLOR PLC                   AGM           
   *   02/May   10:00  FRESNILLO PLC                        AGM           
   *   02/May   11:00  JAMES FISHER AND SONS PLC            AGM           
   *   02/May   13:30  GLOBAL HEALTH PARTNER AB             AGM           
   *   02/May   13:00  GKN PLC                              AGM           
   *   02/May          HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC             TRADING       
   *   02/May   09:00  INMARSAT PLC                         S/HOLDERS     
   *   02/May   10:00  JOHNSON SERVICE GROUP PLC            AGM           
   *   02/May          LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC            Q1 TRADE      
   *   02/May   12:00  LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              CONFCALL      
   *   02/May   06:00  LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              Q1            
   *   02/May   13:30  LSL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC            AGM           
   *   02/May          MILLENNIUM & COPTHORNE HOTELS PLC    Q1            
   *   02/May   09:00  MILLENNIUM & COPTHORNE HOTELS PLC    AGM           
   *   02/May   09:00  NEW EUROPE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PLC  AGM           
   *   02/May   10:15  RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC          S/HOLDERS     
   *   02/May   10:00  ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC             AGM           
   *   02/May          ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC             TRADING       
   *   02/May   11:00  RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               ANALYST       
   *   02/May   15:00  RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               CONFCALL      
   *   02/May   06:00  RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               Q1            
   *   02/May          RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC              TRADING       
   *   02/May          SCHRODERS PLC                        S/HOLDERS     
   *   02/May          SCHRODERS PLC                        Q1 TRADE      
   *   02/May          SHIRE PLC                            Q1            
   *   02/May          SMITH & NEPHEW PLC                   Q1            
   *   02/May   17:00  STATPRO GROUP PLC                    AGM           
   *   02/May          SOPHEON PLC                          TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   03/May          MAN STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD           Q1 TRADE      
   *   03/May   09:00  MAN STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD           AGM           
   *   03/May   10:00  ALLIANCE TRUST PLC                   AGM           
   *   03/May   10:30  CAPITAL & COUNTIES PROPERTIES PLC    AGM           
   *   03/May   06:00  DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP PLC      Q1 TRADE      
   *   03/May   09:00  DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP PLC      CONFCALL      
   *   03/May          INMARSAT PLC                         Q1            
   *   03/May   09:30  LAIRD PLC                            AGM           
   *   03/May          MONDI PLC                            TRADING       
   *   03/May          MONDI LTD                            TRADING       
   *   03/May   09:30  MONDI LTD                            S/HOLDERS     
   *   03/May          ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC     Q1 TRADE      
   *   03/May          RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC                 TRADING       
   *   03/May          SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC              S/HOLDERS     
   *   03/May          SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC              Q1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   07/May          AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 TRAFFIC       
   *   07/May          EASYJET PLC                          TRAFFIC       
   *   07/May   15:00  FUTURA MEDICAL PLC                   AGM           
   *   07/May          HSBC HOLDINGS PLC                    Q1 TRADE      
   *   07/May          HISCOX LTD                           Q1 TRADE      
   *   07/May   11:00  MACFARLANE GROUP PLC                 AGM           
   *   07/May          NUMIS CORPORATION PLC                H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------


       Event types: 
                    H1 - First Half                YR / = Full Year
                    Q1/Q2/Q3/Q4 = Quarters         AGM  = Annual General Meeting
                    SGM = Special General Meeting  MEET = General Meeting
                    TRADING = Trading statement    NEW BIZ = New Business
                    CONFCALL = Conference Call     TRAFFIC = Traffic Figures 
                    NEWSCONF = News Conference     INVSCONF = Investor Conference 
                    BOARD = Board Meeting          S/HOLDERS = Shareholders Meeting
                    EGM = Extraordinary General Meeting
                    ESM = Extraordinary Shareholders Meeting
                    KPIs = Key Performance Indicators
                    ANALYST = Analyst Meeting / Presentation / Briefing
                    INVESTOR = Investor Seminar/ Investor Day / Investor Forum 
                    W/HOLDERS = Warrant Holder Meeting

       All times are listed in GMT, or AMC - 'After U.S. Market Close'- or BMO 'Before 
      U.S.Market Opens'- BMO ,or DBH- During U.S.business hours, or blank if not known.
   
      All releases normally expected at around 0600 GMT, unless otherwise stated.
    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------  

    If you have any questions or comments on the diary, please contact:
    diaries@thomsonreuters.com.

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FILED UNDER:
Comments (0)
This discussion is now closed. We welcome comments on our articles for a limited period after their publication.