DIARY - Western European Corporate events from May 17

Fri May 17, 2013 2:39am EDT

Western European Corp Meetings       European hits & misses         
    Major European Co.'s earnings   Monthly S&P 500 earnings       
    Weekly non-S&P 500 earnings      Day ahead S&P 500 earnings     
    Weekly conference call/webcast   Weekly meetings                
    Global Company News Preview     Day ahead conference call      
    Weekly S&P 500 earnings              Central & East Europe earnings  
    
 ***PLEASE NOTE - We have split this diary into two separate diaries;
    Earnings, which will contain the following event types; Earnings, Trading, Sales, Traffic 
Figures, New Business, KPI's and others on merit. 
    
    Meetings, which will contain the following event types; Conference Calls, Meetings, 
Presentations, Analysts, Investor Conferences and others on merit. 
 
 **** Our Clients can receive this diary in a spreadsheet format by emailing
diaries@thomsonreuters.com
    
    *** TO SEE THE DATES AFTER Jul 15 - PLEASE CLICK ON 
          
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                 ---------     ---------
      DATE   CO   GMT   COMPANY NAME                         EVENT          RIC 
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                 ---------     ---------
     17-May  GB         ARK THERAPEUTICS GROUP PLC           Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  GB         ALENT PLC                            Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  GB         ALPHA PYRENEES TRUST LTD             Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  GB         BRAMMER PLC                          TRADING       
     17-May  GB   6:00  CHESNARA PLC                         Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  DE         FERNHEIZWERK NEUKOELLN AG            Q4            
     17-May  BE         FLORIDIENNE NV                       Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  DK   6:00  FLSMIDTH & CO A/S                    Q1            
     17-May  LU         FOYER SA                             Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  BE         GALAPAGOS NV                         Q1 NEWBIZ     
     17-May  GB         HEADLAM GROUP PLC                    TRADING       
     17-May  GB         HUNTSWORTH PLC                       TRADING       
     17-May  IE   6:00  IFG GROUP PLC                        TRADING       
     17-May  GB   6:00  INTERTEK GROUP PLC                   TRADING       
     17-May  DK         AP MOELLER - MAERSK A/S              Q1            
     17-May  GB         MYRONIVS'KYI KHLIBOPRODUKT PAT       Q1            
     17-May  GB         JOHN MENZIES PLC                     TRADING       
     17-May  NL         NSI NV                               Q1            
     17-May  DE         PRIMION TECHNOLOGY AG                Q1            
     17-May  GB         PREMIER FARNELL PLC                  Q1            
     17-May  AT   5:30  OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG             Q1            
     17-May  GB         RUGBY ESTATES PLC                    PRELIM        
     17-May  LU   BMO   SES SA                               Q1 TRADE      
     17-May  SE         TIGRAN TECHNOLOGIES AB               Q1            
     17-May  AT         UNIQA VERSICHERUNGEN AG              Q1            
     17-May  SE         AB VOLVO                             TRAFFIC       
     17-May  GB         VESUVIUS PLC                         TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     20-May  GB   BMO   BTG PLC                              PRELIM        
     20-May  GB         CRANSWICK PLC                        PRELIM        
     20-May  GB         E2V TECHNOLOGIES PLC                 PRELIM        
     20-May  GB         ITE GROUP PLC                        INTERIM       
     20-May  PT         MOTA ENGIL SGPS SA                   Q1            
     20-May  GB         MITIE GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
     20-May  IE         RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC                 FINAL         
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     21-May  IT         FALCK RENEWABLES SPA                 Q1            
     21-May  IT         FALCK RENEWABLES SPA                 Q4            
     21-May  GB         BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC            PRELIM        
     21-May  Gibraltar  BWIN.PARTY DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT     TRADING       
     21-May  GB         BURBERRY GROUP PLC                   PRELIM        
     21-May  GB         BIG YELLOW GROUP PLC                 PRELIM        
     21-May  GR   BMO   DIANA CONTAINERSHIPS INC             Q1            
     21-May  GB         DARTY PLC                            TRADING       
     21-May  AT         FRAUENTHAL HOLDING AG                Q1            
     21-May  IE   6:00  GREENCORE GROUP PLC                  INTERIM       
     21-May  GB   BMO   HOMESERVE PLC                        PRELIM        
     21-May  SE         HUFVUDSTADEN AB                      Q1            
     21-May  FI         KESKISUOMALAINEN OYJ                 Q1            
     21-May  GB         MARKS AND SPENCER GROUP PLC          PRELIM        
     21-May  GB         THE PARAGON GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC   INTERIM       
     21-May  IT         SEAT PAGINE GIALLE SPA               Q1 AND FINAL  
     21-May  BE   5:30  ROULARTA MEDIA GROUP NV              Q1            
     21-May  CH   5:00  SONOVA HOLDING AG                    FINAL         
     21-May  GB         TELECOM PLUS PLC                     PRELIM        
     21-May  DK   10:00 TOPDANMARK A/S                       Q1            
     21-May  DE         UNITED INTERNET AG                   Q1            
     21-May  GB   BMO   VECTURA GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
     21-May  AT         FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG                    TRAFFIC       
     21-May  AT         FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG                    Q1            
     21-May  GB   BMO   VODAFONE GROUP PLC                   PRELIM        
     21-May  GB   BMO   ZYTRONIC PLC                         INTERIM       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     22-May  DE         7DAYS MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT AG         Q1            
     22-May  DK   8:00  ALM BRAND A/S                        Q1            
     22-May  SE   10:00 BONG AB                              Q1            
     22-May  GB         BRITVIC PLC                          Q2            
     22-May  NO   BMO   BW OFFSHORE LTD                      Q1            
     22-May  GB         CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC  PRELIM        
     22-May  DK   6:00  DFDS A/S                             Q1            
     22-May  GR   BMO   DIANA SHIPPING INC                   Q1            
     22-May  NO         EITZEN CHEMICAL ASA                  Q1            
     22-May  GB         FIRSTGROUP PLC                       PRELIM        
     22-May  GB         FUTURE PLC                           INTERIM       
     22-May  GB   BMO   GREAT PORTLAND ESTATES PLC           PRELIM        
     22-May  DK         H+H INTERNATIONAL A/S                Q1            
     22-May  GuernBMO   HICL INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LTD      PRELIM        
     22-May  GB         HOGG ROBINSON GROUP PLC              PRELIM        
     22-May  GB         INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC       PRELIM        
     22-May  NO         INTEROIL EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION  Q1            
     22-May  FR   AMC   SOCIETE LDC SA                       Q4            
     22-May  DK   6:00  NKT HOLDING A/S                      Q1            
     22-May  DK   AMC   ROCKWOOL INTERNATIONAL A/S           Q1            
     22-May  GB   BMO   SHAFTESBURY PLC                      INTERIM       
     22-May  CH         S H L TELEMEDICINE LTD               Q1            
     22-May  DK         SIMCORP A/S                          Q1            
     22-May  GB         SSE PLC                              FINAL         
     22-May  CH   5:15  SCHMOLZ+BICKENBACH AG                Q1            
     22-May  DK         SVENDBORG SPAREKASSE A/S             Q1            
     22-May  NL         TIE HOLDING NV                       INTERIM       
     22-May  GB         INNOVATION GROUP PLC                 INTERIM       
     22-May  GB         UK MAIL GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
     22-May  DE         CYCOS AG                             Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     23-May  SE         ACCELERATOR NORDIC AB                Q1            
     23-May  SE         A COM AB                             Q1            
     23-May  DK         AURIGA INDUSTRIES A/S                Q1            
     23-May  GB         AVEVA GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
     23-May  GB   BMO   BOOKER GROUP PLC                     PRELIM        
     23-May  NO         BRIDGE ENERGY ASA                    Q1            
     23-May  DE         CENTROSOLAR GROUP AG                 Q1            
     23-May  FR         COMPAGNIE DES ALPES SA               Q2            
     23-May  NO         CELLCURA ASA                         Q1            
     23-May  PT         CIMPOR CIMENTOS DE PORTUGAL SGPS SA  Q1            
     23-May  FR   AMC   DERICHEBOURG SA                      Q2            
     23-May  GB   BMO   DAIRY CREST GROUP PLC                PRELIM        
     23-May  GB   6:00  DAILY MAIL AND GENERAL TRUST PLC     INTERIM       
     23-May  NO         DOMSTEIN ASA                         Q1            
     23-May  GB   BMO   ELECTROCOMPONENTS PLC                PRELIM        
     23-May  FI         EFORE PLC                            Q2            
     23-May  GB         F&C CAPITAL INCOME INVESTMENT TRU    INTERIM       
     23-May  IS         FRUTAROM INDUSTRIES LTD              Q1            
     23-May  BE   5:00  GIMV NV                              Q4            
     23-May  DE         GERATHERM MEDICAL AG                 Q1            
     23-May  GB         HALFORDS GROUP PLC                   PRELIM        
     23-May  GB   BMO   HELICAL BAR PLC                      PRELIM        
     23-May  NO         IMAREX ASA                           Q1            
     23-May  GB   BMO   INVESTEC PLC                         PRELIM        
     23-May  DE         INTICA SYSTEMS AG                    Q1            
     23-May  BE         KEYWARE TECHNOLOGIES NV              Q1            
     23-May  GB         MITCHELLS AND BUTLERS PLC            INTERIM       
     23-May  SE         MELKER SCHORLING AB                  Q1            
     23-May  GB         MOTHERCARE PLC                       PRELIM        
     23-May  NO         NAMSOS TRAFIKKSELSKAP ASA            Q1            
     23-May  NO         NORDA ASA                            Q1            
     23-May  GR         GREEK OF FOOTBALL PROGNO             Q1            
     23-May  GB   BMO   PAYPOINT PLC                         PRELIM        
     23-May  GB         PENNON GROUP PLC                     PRELIM        
     23-May  SE   6:00  PROFFICE AB                          Q1            
     23-May  PT   BMO   PORTUGAL TELECOM SGPS SA             Q1            
     23-May  GB   BMO   QUINTAIN ESTATES AND DEVELOPMENT PLC PRELIM        
     23-May  GB   BMO   QINETIQ GROUP PLC                    PRELIM        
     23-May  GB   6:00  SABMILLER PLC                        PRELIM        
     23-May  NL   5:30  SBM OFFSHORE NV                      Q1 SALES      
     23-May  AT   6:00  SCHOELLER OILFIELD EQUIPMEN          Q1            
     23-May  AT         S IMMO AG                            Q1            
     23-May  CH   5:00  SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG                Q1 TRADE      
     23-May  FR   BMO   SOITEC SA                            FINAL         
     23-May  SE         STARBREEZE AB                        Q2            
     23-May  GB         UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC           PRELIM        
     23-May  GB         YOUNG & CO'S BREWERY PLC             PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     24-May  NO         ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASA            Q1            
     24-May  GB         ATRIUM EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE LTD      Q1            
     24-May  GB         CLOSE BROTHERS GROUP PLC             Q3 TRADE      
     24-May  NO   6:00  FUNCOM NV                            Q1            
     24-May  NO         JASON SHIPPING ASA                   Q1            
     24-May  AT         BKS BANK AG                          Q1            
     24-May  GB         MOSS BROS GROUP PLC                  TRADING       
     24-May  AT         OBERBANK AG                          Q1            
     24-May  GB         SMITHS GROUP PLC                     Q3 TRADE      
     24-May  NO         SCOTTISH SALMON CO PLC               Q1            
     24-May  NO         24SEVENTECHNOLOGY GROUP ASA          Q1            
     24-May  AT         BANK FUER TIROL UND VORARLBERG AG    Q1            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     27-May  FR   AMC   BIGBEN INTERACTIVE SA                Q4            
     27-May  SE         L E LUNDBERGFORETAGEN PUBL AB        Q1            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     28-May  FR   AMC   ALPHA MOS SA                         Q2            
     28-May  AT   6:00  EVN AG                               Q2            
     28-May  GR         FOURLIS SA                           Q1            
     28-May  NO         GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD               Q1            
     28-May  DE         HORNBACH HOLDING AG                  FINAL         
     28-May  FR         LAURENT PERRIER SA                   Q4            
     28-May  GR         MOTOR OIL HELLAS CORINTH REFINERIES  Q1            
     28-May  IT         MITTEL SPA                           Q2            
     28-May  AT         CAT OIL AG                           Q1            
     28-May  CH         ORASCOM DEVELOPMENT HOLDING AG       Q1            
     28-May  IE         ORIGIN ENTERPRISES PLC               Q3 TRADE      
     28-May  AT   5:30  RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNATIONAL AG     Q1            
     28-May  NO         ROCKSOURCE ASA                       Q1            
     28-May  GB         SEADRILL PARTNERS LLC                Q1            
     28-May  NO         SEADRILL LTD                         Q1            
     28-May  SE   6:00  SECTRA AB                            Q4            
     28-May  FR   16:00 SOLUCOM SA                           Q4            
     28-May  SE         STILLE AB                            Q1            
     28-May  GB         VICTREX PLC                          INTERIM       
     28-May  GB   BMO   VOLEX PLC                            PRELIM        
     28-May  CH         YPSOMED HOLDING AG                   FINAL         
     28-May  CH         ZHONGDE WASTE TECHNOLOGY AG          Q1            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     29-May  FR   AMC   NEXEYA SA                            Q3 SALES      
     29-May  GR   AMC   JUMBO SA                             Q3            
     29-May  NO         BERGEN GROUP ASA                     Q1            
     29-May  GB         BREWIN DOLPHIN HOLDINGS PLC          INTERIM       
     29-May  AT         CA IMMOBILIEN ANLAGEN AG             Q1            
     29-May  AT         CONWERT IMMOBILIEN INVEST SE         Q1            
     29-May  SE         C RAD AB                             Q1            
     29-May  GB         DIGITAL BARRIERS PLC                 PRELIM        
     29-May  GB         DE LA RUE PLC                        PRELIM        
     29-May  DE         ENVITEC BIOGAS AG                    Q1            
     29-May  DE         COR&FJA AG                           Q1            
     29-May  AT         HIRSCH SERVO AG                      Q3            
     29-May  NL         HOLLAND COLOURS NV                   Q4            
     29-May  GB         IOMART GROUP PLC                     PRELIM        
     29-May  GR         LAMDA DEVELOPMENT SA                 Q1            
     29-May  FR   AMC   MANUTAN INTERNATIONAL SA             Q2            
     29-May  GB         MCKAY SECURITIES PLC                 PRELIM        
     29-May  FR   AMC   NATUREX SA                           Q1            
     29-May  DE         POWERLAND AG                         Q1            
     29-May  NO   5:00  SALMAR ASA                           Q1            
     29-May  GB         SCAPA GROUP PLC                      PRELIM        
     29-May  NO   6:00  SEVAN MARINE ASA                     Q1            
     29-May  AT   5:30  STRABAG SE                           Q1            
     29-May  DE         SOLARWORLD AG                        Q1            
     29-May  GB         TELFORD HOMES PLC                    PRELIM        
     29-May  GB         TOPPS TILES PLC                      INTERIM       
     29-May  GB         TR PROPERTY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC     PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     30-May  NO         AGR GROUP ASA                        Q1            
     30-May  SE         ARTIMPLANT AB                        Q1            
     30-May  GR         HELLENIC PETROLEUM SA                Q1            
     30-May  NO         HOFSETH BIOCARE ASA                  Q1            
     30-May  NL         KARDAN NV                            Q1            
     30-May  GB         KINGFISHER PLC                       Q1 TRADE      
     30-May  NO   5:30  NEXUS FLOATING PRODUCTION LTD        Q1            
     30-May  LU         ORCO PROPERTY GROUP SA               Q1            
     30-May  NO         PETROLIA ASA                         Q1            
     30-May  FR         PIERRE ET VACANCES SA                Q2            
     30-May  FR         RODRIGUEZ GROUP SA                   Q2            
     30-May  BE         REALDOLMEN NV                        Q4            
     30-May  NO   6:00  RIEBER & SON ASA                     Q1            
     30-May  NO         SAGA TANKERS ASA                     Q1            
     30-May  DE         FIRST SENSOR AG                      Q1            
     30-May  GB   BMO   SOUND OIL PLC                        PRELIM        
     30-May  GB         SEVERN TRENT PLC                     PRELIM        
     30-May  GB         TATE & LYLE PLC                      FINAL         
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     31-May  FR         PISCINES DESJOYAUX SA                H1            
     31-May  BE         ASIA OFFSHORE DRILLING LTD           Q1            
     31-May  FI         GEOSENTRIC OYJ                       Q1            
     31-May  AT         HTI HIGH TECH INDUSTRIES AG          Q4            
     31-May  AT         INTERCELL AG                         Q1            
     31-May  GB   BMO   LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC            PRELIM        
     31-May  NO         NORSE ENERGY CORP ASA                Q1            
     31-May  NO         NETCONNECT ASA                       Q1            
     31-May  NO         NORWEGIAN CAR CARRIERS ASA           Q1            
     31-May  BE         RETAIL ESTATES NV                    Q4            
     31-May  PT         SEMAPA SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMENTO E   Q1            
     31-May  SE         SELENA OIL & GAS HOLDING AB          Q1            
     31-May  GB         XCOUNTER AB                          Q1            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     3-Jun   GB         GB GROUP PLC                         PRELIM        
     3-Jun   FR   AMC   GENERIX SA                           Q4            
     3-Jun   GB   BMO   GW PHARMACEUTICALS PLC               INTERIM       
     3-Jun   FR   AMC   NEOPOST SA                           Q1 SALES      
     3-Jun   FR         OENEO SA                             Q4            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     4-Jun   GB   BMO   ACAL PLC                             PRELIM        
     4-Jun   GB         ASSURA GROUP LTD                     PRELIM        
     4-Jun   NL   4:45  KONINKLIJKE AHOLD NV                 Q1            
     4-Jun   CH         ARYZTA AG                            Q3 TRADE      
     4-Jun   CH         BURCKHARDT COMPRESSION AG            FINAL         
     4-Jun   GB   BMO   B P MARSH AND PARTNERS PLC           PRELIM        
     4-Jun   FR   AMC   CEGEDIM SA                           Q1            
     4-Jun   FR   16:00 SOCIETE POUR L'INFORMATIQUE          Q4            
     4-Jun   GB         SEPURA PLC                           PRELIM        
     4-Jun   GB   BMO   SEVERFIELD-ROWEN PLC                 PRELIM        
     4-Jun   GB   BMO   VP PLC                               PRELIM        
     4-Jun   GB         WOLSELEY PLC                         Q3 TRADE      
     4-Jun   GB         WYG PLC                              PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     5-Jun   GB         ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS PLC             INTERIM       
     5-Jun   LU         BRAIT SE                             Q4            
     5-Jun   SE   5:30  ELEKTA AB                            Q4            
     5-Jun   AT         FABASOFT AG                          FINAL         
     5-Jun   FR   AMC   FAIVELEY TRANSPORT SA                Q4            
     5-Jun   GB         FINDEL PLC                           PRELIM        
     5-Jun   GB   BMO   FIRST PROPERTY GROUP PLC             PRELIM        
     5-Jun   ES   14:00 INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES G             TRAFFIC       
     5-Jun   CH         LEM HOLDING SA                       FINAL         
     5-Jun   FR         MEDIA 6 SA                           Q2            
     5-Jun   FI         PANOSTAJA OYJ                        Q2            
     5-Jun   GB         RPC GROUP PLC                        PRELIM        
     5-Jun   GB         SYNERGY HEALTH PLC                   PRELIM        
     5-Jun   AT         VOESTALPINE AG                       Q4            
     5-Jun   ES         VUELING AIRLINES SA                  TRAFFIC       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     6-Jun   DE         AIR BERLIN PLC                       TRAFFIC       
     6-Jun   CH   5:00  CENTRALSCHWEIZERISCHE KRAFTWERKE AG  INTERIM       
     6-Jun   GB         EASYJET PLC                          TRAFFIC       
     6-Jun   GB         JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC                  FINAL         
     6-Jun   NO   6:00  NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLE ASA            TRAFFIC       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     7-Jun   IE         AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 TRAFFIC       
     7-Jun   FR   6:00  AIR FRANCE KLM SA                    TRAFFIC       
     7-Jun   GB         BELLWAY PLC                          TRADING       
     7-Jun   FR   BMO   CLUB MEDITERRANEE SA                 INTERIM       
     7-Jun   GB         FULLER SMITH TURNER PLC              PRELIM        
     7-Jun   GB   BMO   HORNBY PLC                           PRELIM        
     7-Jun   GB   6:00  KCOM GROUP PLC                       PRELIM        
     7-Jun   GB         STHREE PLC                           TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     10-Jun  FI   6:00  FINNAIR OYJ                          TRAFFIC       
     10-Jun  GB   BMO   LATCHWAYS PLC                        PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     11-Jun  AT         AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG                 TRAFFIC       
     11-Jun  IT         PRADA SPA                            Q1            
     11-Jun  GB         CARCLO PLC                           PRELIM        
     11-Jun  SE   6:00  CLAS OHLSON AB                       MAY SALES     
     11-Jun  SE   6:00  CLAS OHLSON AB                       Q4            
     11-Jun  GB         CML MICROSYSTEMS PLC                 PRELIM        
     11-Jun  GB         ECKOH PLC                            PRELIM        
     11-Jun  GB   BMO   GOOCH & HOUSEGO PLC                  INTERIM       
     11-Jun  DE         GESCO AG                             FINAL         
     11-Jun  GB         IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLC                TRADING       
     11-Jun  AT         KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG                 PRELIM        
     11-Jun  FR   BMO   LAFUMA SA                            Q2            
     11-Jun  DE         DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG                TRAFFIC       
     11-Jun  GB         OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC               PRELIM        
     11-Jun  GB         PARK GROUP PLC                       PRELIM        
     11-Jun  FR   5:30  REMY COINTREAU SA                    Q4            
     11-Jun  GB         RECORD PLC                           PRELIM        
     11-Jun  SE   6:00  SAS AB                               TRAFFIC       
     11-Jun  SE   6:00  SYSTEMAIR AB                         Q4            
     11-Jun  GB   BMO   VIANET GROUP PLC                     PRELIM        
     11-Jun  GB   BMO   WORKSPACE GROUP PLC                  PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     12-Jun  GB         ASOS PLC                             Q3 TRADE      
     12-Jun  GB         CRESTON PLC                          PRELIM        
     12-Jun  DE         ELEXXION AG                          FINAL         
     12-Jun  CH         FLUGHAFEN ZUERICH AG                 TRAFFIC       
     12-Jun  DE         FRANKFURT AIRPORT SERVICES WO        TRAFFIC       
     12-Jun  SE         H & M HENNES & MAURITZ AB            MAY SALES     
     12-Jun  GB         HYDER CONSULTING PLC                 PRELIM        
     12-Jun  ES         INDITEX S.A.                         Q1            
     12-Jun  FR         LDLC.COM SA                          Q4            
     12-Jun  FR   AMC   GROUPE PARTOUCHE SA                  Q2 SALES      
     12-Jun  SE   6:00  SAS AB                               Q2            
     12-Jun  GB         J SAINSBURY PLC                      Q1 TRADE      
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     13-Jun  FR         AEROPORTS DE PARIS SA                TRAFFIC       
     13-Jun  GB         WS ATKINS PLC                        PRELIM        
     13-Jun  GB         CONSORT MEDICAL PLC                  PRELIM        
     13-Jun  FR   AMC   ESI GROUP SA                         Q1 SALES      
     13-Jun  DE         HEIDELBERGER DRUCKMASCHINEN AG       FINAL         
     13-Jun  GB         HALMA PLC                            PRELIM        
     13-Jun  GB         HOME RETAIL GROUP PLC                TRADING       
     13-Jun  FR   AMC   IGE+XAO SA                           Q3 SALES      
     13-Jun  GB         MULBERRY GROUP PLC                   PRELIM        
     13-Jun  GB         NORCROS PLC                          PRELIM        
     13-Jun  GB         PZ CUSSONS PLC                       TRADING       
     13-Jun  AT         FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG                    TRAFFIC       
     13-Jun  GB   BMO   WINCANTON PLC                        PRELIM        
     13-Jun  FR   AMC   ZODIAC AEROSPACE SA                  Q3 SALES      
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     14-Jun  DE         DEUTSCHE BETEILIGUNGS AG             Q2            
     14-Jun  DE         GERRY WEBER INTERNATIONAL AG         Q2            
     14-Jun  SE         SVOLDER AB                           Q3            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     17-Jun  GB         CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT GROUP PLC  TRADING       
     17-Jun  GB         F&C GLOBAL SMALLER COMPANIES PLC     PRELIM        
     17-Jun  GB         IMMUNODIAGNOSTIC SYS HOLDINGS PLC    PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     18-Jun  DE         ARAGON AG                            Q1            
     18-Jun  GB         CHEMRING GROUP PLC                   INTERIM       
     18-Jun  GB         FIRST DERIVATIVES PLC                PRELIM        
     18-Jun  FR         PLASTIQUES DU VAL DE LOIRE SA        Q2            
     18-Jun  GB         WHITBREAD PLC                        TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     19-Jun  AT         BENE AG                              Q1            
     19-Jun  GB         BERKELEY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC          PRELIM        
     19-Jun  GB         CARPHONE WAREHOUSE GROUP PLC         PRELIM        
     19-Jun  GB         DARTY PLC                            FINAL         
     19-Jun  SE         H & M HENNES & MAURITZ AB            Q2            
     19-Jun  GB         IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC   PRELIM        
     19-Jun  GB         MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL PLC        PRELIM        
     19-Jun  FR   AMC   PRISMAFLEX INTERNATIONAL SA          Q4            
     19-Jun  SE         SKISTAR AB                           Q3            
     19-Jun  GB         SPIRIT PUB COMPANY PLC               Q3 TRADE      
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     20-Jun  GB         ASHTEAD GROUP PLC                    Q4            
     20-Jun  FR   AMC   AVENIR TELECOM SA                    Q4            
     20-Jun  GB         DIXONS RETAIL PLC                    PRELIM        
     20-Jun  FR   BMO   FASHION B AIR SA                     Q4            
     20-Jun  GB         GO-AHEAD GROUP PLC                   TRADING       
     20-Jun  FR   AMC   INNELEC MULTIMEDIA SA                Q4            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     24-Jun  GB   BMO   ANDOR TECHNOLOGY PLC                 INTERIM       
     24-Jun  GB         BEALE PLC                            INTERIM       
     24-Jun  GB         ESSAR ENERGY PLC                     PRELIM        
     24-Jun  GB         PORVAIR PLC                          INTERIM       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     25-Jun  GB         CARPETRIGHT PLC                      PRELIM        
     25-Jun  FR         BENETEAU SA                          Q3 SALES      
     25-Jun  BE   15:45 ETABLISSEMENTEN FR. COLRUYT NV       Q4            
     25-Jun  GB         DOMINO PRINTING SCIENCES PLC         INTERIM       
     25-Jun  FR   AMC   EXEL INDUSTRIES SA                   Q3 SALES      
     25-Jun  GB         NORTHGATE PLC                        PRELIM        
     25-Jun  GB         PETROFAC LTD                         TRADING       
     25-Jun  DK         TK DEVELOPMENT A/S                   Q1            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     26-Jun  AT         KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM AG                 Q4            
     26-Jun  FR   AMC   GROUPE PARTOUCHE SA                  Q2            
     26-Jun  FR         PARIS ORLEANS SA                     Q4            
     26-Jun  GB         STAGECOACH GROUP PLC                 PRELIM        
     26-Jun  GB         STANDARD CHARTERED PLC               TRADING       
     26-Jun  FR         TRIGANO SA                           Q3 SALES      
     26-Jun  AT         ZUMTOBEL AG                          Q4            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     27-Jun  GB   BMO   AIR PARTNER PLC                      Q3 TRADE      
     27-Jun  DE         AGRARIUS AG                          Q4            
     27-Jun  CH         CARLO GAVAZZI HOLDING AG             FINAL         
     27-Jun  GB         GREENE KING PLC                      PRELIM        
     27-Jun  DE         HORNBACH HOLDING AG                  Q1            
     27-Jun  IT         I GRANDI VIAGGI SPA                  Q2            
     27-Jun  DE         KABEL DEUTSCHLAND HOLDING AG         Q4            
     27-Jun  SE   5:00  RNB RETAIL AND BRANDS AB             Q3            
     27-Jun  GB         DS SMITH PLC                         PRELIM        
     27-Jun  GB   6:00  STOBART GROUP LTD                    TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     28-Jun  DE         ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE DEUTSCHLAND AG   FINAL         
     28-Jun  DE         IKB DEUTSCHE INDUSTRIEBANK AG        FINAL         
     28-Jun  DE         JETTER AG                            Q4            
     28-Jun  SE         KAPPAHL AB                           Q3            
     28-Jun  DE         MEDION AG                            FINAL         
     28-Jun  DE         NORCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AG     Q1 TRADE      
     28-Jun  DE         NORCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AG     FINAL         
     28-Jun  GB         SERCO GROUP PLC                      TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     1-Jul   GB         ASHMORE GROUP PLC                    Q4 TRADE      
     1-Jul   DE         EURO ASIA PREMIER REAL ESTATE LTD    Q4            
     1-Jul   GB         OMEGA DIAGNOSTICS GROUP PLC          PRELIM        
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     2-Jul   GB         ANITE PLC                            PRELIM        
     2-Jul   GB         SWEETT GROUP PLC                     PRELIM        
     2-Jul   GB         T CLARKE PLC                         TRADING       
     2-Jul   DE         GRENKELEASING AG                     Q2            
     2-Jul   GB         OCADO GROUP PLC                      INTERIM       
     2-Jul   GB         PERSIMMON PLC                        TRADING       
     2-Jul   GB         ST. MODWEN PROPERTIES PLC            INTERIM       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     3-Jul   DK         CHR HANSEN HOLDING A/S               Q3            
     3-Jul   GB   6:00  CARILLION PLC                        Q2 TRADE      
     3-Jul   ES   14:00 INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES G             TRAFFIC       
     3-Jul   SE         MERTIVA AB                           Q3            
     3-Jul   LU         STOLT NIELSEN LTD                    Q2            
     3-Jul   GB         TULLOW OIL PLC                       TRADING       
     3-Jul   ES         VUELING AIRLINES SA                  TRAFFIC       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     4-Jul   IE         AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 TRAFFIC       
     4-Jul   CH         BARRY CALLEBAUT AG                   Q3 SALES      
     4-Jul   GB         DUNELM GROUP PLC                     Q4 TRADE      
     4-Jul   GB         EASYJET PLC                          TRAFFIC       
     4-Jul   GB         NCC GROUP PLC                        PRELIM        
     4-Jul   NO   6:00  NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLE ASA            TRAFFIC       
     4-Jul   GB         TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC                    TRADING       
     4-Jul   BE   AMC   VAN DE VELDE NV                      Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     5-Jul   DE         AIR BERLIN PLC                       TRAFFIC       
     5-Jul   FR   6:00  AIR FRANCE KLM SA                    TRAFFIC       
     5-Jul   SE         FABEGE AB                            Q2            
     5-Jul   SE         INDUSTRIVARDEN AB                    Q2            
     5-Jul   SE   5:30  WIHLBORGS FASTIGHETER AB             Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     8-Jul   GB         BOVIS HOMES GROUP PLC                TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     9-Jul   AT         AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG                 TRAFFIC       
     9-Jul   FR   AMC   EVOLIS SA                            Q2 SALES      
     9-Jul   SE         AXIS AB                              Q2            
     9-Jul   DE         CROPENERGIES AG                      Q1            
     9-Jul   FI   6:00  FINNAIR OYJ                          TRAFFIC       
     9-Jul   NO         FRED OLSEN PRODUCTION ASA            Q2            
     9-Jul   SE         FASTPARTNER AB                       Q2            
     9-Jul   CH         FERREXPO PLC                         Q2            
     9-Jul   FR   16:00 GL EVENTS SA                         Q2 SALES      
     9-Jul   GB         INTERSERVE PLC                       TRADING       
     9-Jul   DE         DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG                TRAFFIC       
     9-Jul   SE   6:30  ATRIUM LJUNGBERG AB                  Q2            
     9-Jul   SE         INVESTMENT AB ORESUND                Q2            
     9-Jul   NL         ROOD TESTHOUSE INTERNATIONAL NV      SALES         
     9-Jul   SE   9:00  SAS AB                               TRAFFIC       
     9-Jul   GB         SMITHS NEWS PLC                      TRADING       
     9-Jul   SE         XANO INDUSTRI AB                     Q2            
     9-Jul   GB         XP POWER LTD                         TRADING       
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     10-Jul  SE         AVANZA BANK HOLDING AB               Q2            
     10-Jul  FI         BASWARE OYJ                          Q2            
     10-Jul  GB         BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS PLC             TRADING       
     10-Jul  FI   6:00  CITYCON OYJ                          Q2            
     10-Jul  FR         SODEXO SA                            Q3            
     10-Jul  DE         FRANKFURT AIRPORT SERVICES WO        TRAFFIC       
     10-Jul  DE         GERRESHEIMER AG                      Q2            
     10-Jul  GB         HALFORDS GROUP PLC                   Q1 TRADE      
     10-Jul  NO         HAFSLUND ASA                         Q2            
     10-Jul  GB         ICAP PLC                             Q1 TRADE      
     10-Jul  GB         J D WETHERSPOON PLC                  Q4 TRADE      
     10-Jul  FR         SOCIETE LDC SA                       Q1 SALES      
     10-Jul  DK   5:30  TRYG A/S                             Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     11-Jul  DE         AHLERS AG                            Q2            
     11-Jul  GB         ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC         Q3 TRADE      
     11-Jul  AT         AGRANA BETEILIGUNGS AG               Q1            
     11-Jul  FR   AMC   MEDICREA INTERNATIONAL SA            Q2 SALES      
     11-Jul  NO         DNB ASA                              Q2            
     11-Jul  SE         ELANDERS AB                          Q2            
     11-Jul  CH         FLUGHAFEN ZUERICH AG                 TRAFFIC       
     11-Jul  NO         FRED OLSEN ENERGY ASA                Q2            
     11-Jul  SE         GETINGE AB                           Q2            
     11-Jul  GB         HAYS PLC                             TRADING       
     11-Jul  SE         KLOVERN AB                           Q2            
     11-Jul  NO         KONGSBERG AUTOMOTIVE HOLDING ASA     Q2            
     11-Jul  SE         LIFEASSAYS AB                        Q2            
     11-Jul  NO   6:30  NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLE ASA            Q2            
     11-Jul  CH         PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AG            TRADING       
     11-Jul  GB         PREMIER OIL PLC                      TRADING       
     11-Jul  GB         SUPERGROUP PLC                       PRELIM        
     11-Jul  DE         SUEDZUCKER MANNHEIM OCHSENFURT AG    Q1            
     11-Jul  AT         WIENERBERGER AG                      TRADING       
     11-Jul  DE         WILEX AG                             Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     12-Jul  FR         AEROPORTS DE PARIS SA                TRAFFIC       
     12-Jul  SE         AF AB                                Q2            
     12-Jul  FR         PISCINES DESJOYAUX SA                Q3 SALES      
     12-Jul  NO         ATEA ASA                             Q2            
     12-Jul  NL         BALLAST NEDAM NV                     Q2            
     12-Jul  SE         BEIJER ELECTRONICS AB                Q2            
     12-Jul  CH         BOSSARD HOLDING AG                   H1 SALES      
     12-Jul  SE         COREM PROPERTY GROUP AB              Q2            
     12-Jul  NO         DATA RESPONS ASA                     Q2            
     12-Jul  SE         DUROC AB                             Q2            
     12-Jul  CH   AMC   ENERGIEDIENST HOLDING AG             Q2            
     12-Jul  FI         ELISA OYJ                            Q2            
     12-Jul  CH         EMS CHEMIE HOLDING AG                H1            
     12-Jul  GB         EXPERIAN PLC                         TRADING       
     12-Jul  FR   AMC   HIGH CO SA                           Q2 SALES      
     12-Jul  SE   6:30  KARO BIO AB                          Q2            
     12-Jul  FR         KAUFMAN & BROAD SA                   Q2            
     12-Jul  LU   9:00  LUXONEN SA                           Q2            
     12-Jul  SE   6:00  MICRONIC MYDATA AB                   Q2            
     12-Jul  NO         NORDIC SEMICONDUCTOR ASA             Q2            
     12-Jul  NO   6:30  NORWEGIAN PROPERTY ASA               Q2            
     12-Jul  SE   7:00  ORTIVUS AB                           Q2            
     12-Jul  SE   6:00  OREXO AB                             Q2            
     12-Jul  SE         PROACT IT GROUP AB                   Q2            
     12-Jul  GB         ROBERT WALTERS PLC                   TRADING       
     12-Jul  NO         SANDNES SPAREBANK                    Q2            
     12-Jul  SE         SEMCON AB                            Q2            
     12-Jul  NO   5:30  STOREBRAND ASA                       Q2            
     12-Jul  FR   AMC   VET AFFAIRES SA                      Q2 SALES      
     12-Jul  AT         FLUGHAFEN WIEN AG                    TRAFFIC       
     12-Jul  SE         VITROLIFE AB                         Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
     15-Jul  SE   11:00 AXFOOD AB                            Q2            
     15-Jul  SE   6:00  CLAS OHLSON AB                       JUNSALES      
     15-Jul  SE   5:30  CYBERCOM GROUP AB                    Q2            
     15-Jul  FR   AMC   AUDIKA GROUPE SA                     Q2 SALES      
     15-Jul  PT   BMO   GALP ENERGIA SGPS SA                 Q2 TRADE      
     15-Jul  GB   6:00  GLOBAL HEALTH PARTNER AB             Q2            
     15-Jul  SE         H & M HENNES & MAURITZ AB            JUNSALES      
     15-Jul  CH         KUEHNE UND NAGEL INTERNATIONAL AG    H1            
     15-Jul  FR   AMC   ORCHESTRA PREMAMAN SA                Q1 SALES      
     15-Jul  SE         OEM INTERNATIONAL AB                 Q2            
     15-Jul  SE   5:00  SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB     Q2            
     15-Jul  FR         SOITEC SA                            Q1 SALES      
     15-Jul  GB         STHREE PLC                           INTERIM       
     15-Jul  SE         VITEC SOFTWARE GROUP PUBL AB         Q2            
     ------- ---- ----  -------------------                  ---------     ---------
FILED UNDER:
Comments (0)
This discussion is now closed. We welcome comments on our articles for a limited period after their publication.