Reuters logo
Olympics-Cross Country-Women's 10 km classic result
February 13, 2014 / 11:52 AM / 4 years ago

Olympics-Cross Country-Women's 10 km classic result

Feb 13 (Reuters) - Women's cross country 10 km classic result at the Sochi
Winter Olympics on Thursday.

 Rank   Name                                             Time
 1      Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland)                28 minutes 17.8 seconds
 2      Charlotte Kalla (Sweden)                        28:36.2
 3      Therese Johaug (Norway)                         28:46.1
 4      Aino-Kaisa Saarinen (Finland)                   28:48.1
 5      Marit Bjoergen (Norway)                         28:51.2
 6      Stefanie Boehler (Germany)                      29:04.3
 7      Natalia Zhukova (Russia)                        29:15.5
 8      Kerttu Niskanen (Finland)                       29:16.7
 9      Heidi Weng (Norway)                             29:28.2
 10     Krista Lahteenmaki (Finland)                    29:36.0
 11     Yulia Tchekaleva (Russia)                       29:36.1
 12     Emma Wiken (Sweden)                             29:38.9
 13     Olga Kuziukova (Russia)                         29:41.9
 14     Anne Kylloenen (Finland)                        29:52.8
 15     Masako Ishida (Japan)                           29:55.7
 16     Sara Lindborg (Sweden)                          29:56.2
 17     Julia Ivanova (Russia)                          29:59.4
 18     Sadie Bjornsen (U.S.)                           29:59.7
 19     Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (Norway)             30:01.6
 20     Anna Haag (Sweden)                              30:04.5
 21     Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova (Czech                  30:06.7
        Republic)                             
 22     Katerina Smutna (Austria)                       30:13.6
 23     Nicole Fessel (Germany)                         30:27.0
 24     Valentina Shevchenko (Ukraine)                  30:33.0
 25     Katrin Zeller (Germany)                         30:38.5
 26     Kornelia Kubinska (Poland)                      30:43.5
 27     Celia Aymonier (France)                         30:45.8
 28     Laura Orgue (Spain)                             30:48.0
 29     Aurore Jean (France)                            31:01.0
 30     Tetyana Antypenko (Ukraine)                     31:06.9
 31     Marina Piller (Italy)                           31:07.6
 32     Sophie Caldwell (U.S.)                          31:11.4
 33     Alenka Cebasek (Slovenia)                       31:13.6
 34     Ida Sargent (U.S.)                              31:15.1
 35     Holly Brooks (U.S.)                             31:19.1
 36     Yelena Kolomina (Kazakhstan)                    31:20.1
 37     Hongxue Li (China)                              31:20.7
 38     Nathalie Schwarz (Austria)                      31:23.2
 39     Paulina Maciuszek (Poland)                      31:25.8
 40     Elisa Brocard (Italy)                           31:28.0
 41     Barbara Jezersek (Slovenia)                     31:40.0
 42     Brittany Webster (Canada)                       31:41.0
 43     Alena Sannikova (Belarus)                       31:42.2
 44     Daria Gaiazova (Canada)                         31:47.0
 45     Triin Ojaste (Estonia)                          31:54.3
 46     Anastasia Slonova (Kazakhstan)                  31:56.6
 47     Veronika Mayerhofer (Austria)                   31:59.6
 48     Klara Moravcova (Czech Republic)                32:00.6
 49     Kateryna Grygorenko (Ukraine)                   32:03.5
 50     Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia)                    32:08.4
 51     Chae-Won Lee (Korea)                            32:16.9
 52     Tatyana Ossipova (Kazakhstan)                   32:20.1
 53     Dandan Man (China)                              32:25.1
 54     Katja Visnar (Slovenia)                         32:47.0
 55     Amanda Ammar (Canada)                           32:48.8
 56     Kelime Cetinkaya (Turkey)                       32:58.0
 57     Heidi Widmer (Canada)                           33:01.9
 58     Marina Lisogor (Ukraine)                        33:35.4
 59     Vedrana Malec (Croatia)                         33:42.3
 60     Nika Razinger (Slovenia)                        33:54.1
 61     Esther Bottomley (Australia)                    34:30.1
 62     Timea Sara (Romania)                            34:48.2
 63     Aimee Watson (Australia)                        34:56.0
 64     Katya Galstyan (Armenia)                        35:26.4
 65     Inga Daushkane (Latvia)                         36:13.1
 66     Rosamund Musgrave (Britain)                     36:18.5
 67     Ingrida Ardisauskaite (Lithuania)               36:52.1
 68     Mathilde Amivi Petitjean (Togo)                 37:26.7
 69     Agnes Simon (Hungary)                           38:36.7
 70     Otgontsetseg Chinbat (Mongolia)                 38:43.1
 71     Alexandra Camenscic (Rep. Of                    39:52.6
        Moldova)                              
 72     Tanja Karisik (Bosnia And                       41:34.6
        Herzegovina)                          
 73     Farzaneh Rezasoltani (Iran)                     42:31.3
 74     Marija Kolaroska (The Former                    44:46.0
        Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia)       
 75     Ivana Kovacevic (Serbia)                        45:21.3
        Angelica Morrone Di Silvestri                     DNS
        (Dominica)                            
 DNS - Denotes did not start

 (Compiled by Anand Basu)

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below