October 28, 2013 / 3:02 AM / 4 years ago

DIARY - UK and Irish Corporate events from Oct 28,2013

THOMSON REUTERS , Diary of UK and Irish Corporate events 
    For full list of companies reporting each day click on First Financial Holdings
    For a full list of all Western European Corp events, click on 
    For a full list of major european corp events with forecasts, click on 
      Iberdrola USA Inc Farmers National Bancorp
   --- -----    ----   ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       DATE     GMT    COMPANY NAME                         EVENT         RIC 
   --- -----    ----   ---------------------------          ----------    ---------- 
       28/Oct  08:30   AGGREKO PLC                          CONFCALL      
       28/Oct  BMO     AGGREKO PLC                          TRADING       
       28/Oct  15:00   CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT TRUST PLC  AGM           
       28/Oct  14:00   EVOCUTIS PLC                         MEET          
       28/Oct  AMC     SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY PLC               Q1            
       28/Oct  21:00   SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY PLC               CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       29/Oct          ALLIANCE PHARMA PLC                  INVESTOR      
       29/Oct  14:00   BP PLC                               CONFCALL      
       29/Oct  07:00   BP PLC                               Q3            
       29/Oct          BRAEMAR SHIPPING SERVICES PLC        H1            
       29/Oct  12:30   BRAEMAR SHIPPING SERVICES PLC        ANALYST       
       29/Oct          DRAGON OIL PLC                       Q3 TRADE      
       29/Oct  07:00   GLANBIA PLC                          TRADING       
       29/Oct  08:30   GLANBIA PLC                          CONFCALL      
       29/Oct  07:00   LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC             Q3 TRADE      
       29/Oct  09:30   LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC             CONFCALL      
   *   29/Oct  BMO     REDEFINE INTERNATIONAL PLC           PRELIM        
   *   29/Oct  09:00   REDEFINE INTERNATIONAL PLC           ANALYST       
       29/Oct  BMO     STAGECOACH GROUP PLC                 TRADING       
       29/Oct  04:00   STANDARD CHARTERED PLC               Q3 TRADE      
       29/Oct  08:00   STANDARD CHARTERED PLC               CONFCALL      
       29/Oct          TISSUE REGENIX GROUP PLC             INVESTOR      
       29/Oct          WOLFSON MICROELECTRONICS PLC         Q3            
       29/Oct  09:00   WOLFSON MICROELECTRONICS PLC         CONFCALL      
       29/Oct  AMC     WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC            Q3            
       29/Oct  09:00   EXPANSYS PLC                         AGM           
       29/Oct          ZAMANO PLC                           INVESTOR      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       30/Oct  12:00   AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC             CONFCALL      
       30/Oct  07:00   AFRICAN BARRICK GOLD PLC             Q3            
       30/Oct          ARM HOLDINGS PLC                     INVESTOR      
       30/Oct  12:00   ASHMORE GROUP PLC                    AGM           
       30/Oct  BMO     ADVANCED COMPUTER SOFTWARE GROUP PLC H1            
       30/Oct  07:00   BARCLAYS PLC                         Q3 TRADE      
   *   30/Oct  09:30   BARCLAYS PLC                         CONFCALL      
       30/Oct  10:00   C&C GROUP PLC                        CONFCALL      
       30/Oct  08:00   C&C GROUP PLC                        H1            
       30/Oct          GENEL ENERGY PLC                     Q3 TRADE      
       30/Oct  07:00   GLOBAL HEALTH PARTNER AB             Q3            
   *   30/Oct  08:30   GLOBAL HEALTH PARTNER AB             CONFCALL      
       30/Oct          KERRY GROUP PLC                      Q3 TRADE      
       30/Oct  12:30   KERRY GROUP PLC                      CONFCALL      
       30/Oct          NEXT PLC                             Q3 TRADE      
       30/Oct  10:15   THE STANLEY GIBBONS GROUP LTD        MEET          
       30/Oct  BMO     STANDARD LIFE PLC                    Q3 TRADE      
   *   30/Oct  09:00   STANDARD LIFE PLC                    CONFCALL      
       30/Oct  16:30   SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY PLC               S/HOLDERS     
       30/Oct  11:00   VEDANTA RESOURCES PLC                S/HOLDERS     
       30/Oct  12:00   WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC            CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       31/Oct  BMO     AFREN PLC                            Q3 TRADE      
   *   31/Oct  12:00   ALKERMES PLC                         CONFCALL      
   *   31/Oct  BMO     ALKERMES PLC                         Q2            
       31/Oct          ANTOFAGASTA PLC                      Q3            
       31/Oct          AVOCET MINING PLC                    Q3            
       31/Oct  12:00   ASTRAZENECA PLC                      CONFCALL      
       31/Oct  07:00   ASTRAZENECA PLC                      Q3            
       31/Oct  12:00   BG GROUP PLC                         CONFCALL      
       31/Oct  07:00   BG GROUP PLC                         Q3            
       31/Oct          BT GROUP PLC                         Q2            
       31/Oct          COLT GROUP SA                        Q3 TRADE      
       31/Oct          CRODA INTERNATIONAL PLC              Q3 TRADE      
       31/Oct          COUNTRYWIDE PLC                      TRADING       
       31/Oct  10:00   GENESIS EMERGING MARKETS FUND LTD    AGM           
       31/Oct          HENDERSON GROUP PLC                  TRADING       
       31/Oct          NATIONAL EXPRESS GROUP PLC           Q3 TRADE      
       31/Oct  12:30   PBF ENERGY INC                       CONFCALL      
       31/Oct  BMO     PBF ENERGY INC                       Q3            
       31/Oct          PREMIER FOODS PLC                    Q3 TRADE      
       31/Oct          RPS GROUP PLC                        TRADING       
       31/Oct  13:30   SMITH & NEPHEW PLC                   CONFCALL      
       31/Oct  11:00   SMITH & NEPHEW PLC                   Q3            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       01/Nov  11:00   ACAL PLC                             MEET          
       01/Nov  11:00   ANTISOMA PLC                         AGM           
       01/Nov          BERENDSEN PLC                        TRADING       
       01/Nov  10:00   DIGITAL BARRIERS PLC                 MEET          
       01/Nov  10:00   DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP PLC      CONFCALL      
       01/Nov  07:00   DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP PLC      Q3 TRADE      
       01/Nov          F&C ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC             TRADING       
       01/Nov          MEGGITT PLC                          Q3 TRADE      
       01/Nov  11:00   PAN EUROPEAN TERMINALS PLC           MEET          
       01/Nov  15:30   ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC     INVESTOR      
       01/Nov  07:00   ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC     Q3            
       01/Nov  09:00   ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC     CONFCALL (With 
       01/Nov  11:00   SCANCELL HOLDINGS PLC                AGM           
       01/Nov  07:00   DS SMITH PLC                         Q2 TRADE      
       01/Nov  08:00   DS SMITH PLC                         CONFCALL      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       04/Nov  BMO     BIOME TECHNOLOGIES PLC               TRADING       
       04/Nov          E2V TECHNOLOGIES PLC                 H1            
       04/Nov  11:00   HSBC HOLDINGS PLC                    CONFCALL      
       04/Nov  08:15   HSBC HOLDINGS PLC                    Q3 TRADE      
       04/Nov  BMO     HISCOX LTD                           Q3 TRADE      
       04/Nov          RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC                 Q2            
       04/Nov          TELECITY GROUP PLC                   Q3 TRADE      
       04/Nov          WEIR GROUP PLC                       Q3 TRADE      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       05/Nov          ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC         PRELIM        
       05/Nov  07:00   AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov  08:30   AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 CONFCALL      
       05/Nov          BALFOUR BEATTY PLC                   Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov          CSR PLC                              Q3            
       05/Nov  09:00   CSR PLC                              CONFCALL      
       05/Nov          4IMPRINT GROUP PLC                   Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov  BMO     FIRST DERIVATIVES PLC                H1            
       05/Nov  09:30   FIRST DERIVATIVES PLC                ANALYST       
       05/Nov          G4S PLC                              G4S PLC Capita 
       05/Nov          G4S PLC                              ANALYST       
       05/Nov          G4S PLC                              Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov  BMO     HILTON FOOD GROUP PLC                TRADING       
   *   05/Nov  07:00   INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC    Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov          IMPERIAL TOBACCO GROUP PLC           PRELIM        
       05/Nov          INTU PROPERTIES PLC                  Q3 TRADE      
   *   05/Nov  15:00   JAZZTEL PLC                          CONFCALL      
       05/Nov  BMO     JAZZTEL PLC                          Q3            
       05/Nov          LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC            Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov  BMO     MARKS AND SPENCER GROUP PLC          H1            
       05/Nov  09:00   MARKS AND SPENCER GROUP PLC          ANALYST       
       05/Nov          NEXT FIFTEEN COMMUNICATIONS GROUP    PRELIM        
       05/Nov          PPHE HOTEL GROUP LTD                 Q3 TRADE      
       05/Nov  10:00   SYNETY GROUP PLC                     MEET          
       05/Nov          WILMINGTON GROUP PLC                 AGM           
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       06/Nov          AER LINGUS GROUP PLC                 TRAFFIC       
       06/Nov          ARK THERAPEUTICS GROUP PLC           TRADING       
       06/Nov          ALENT PLC                            Q3 TRADE      
       06/Nov  11:00   AVINGTRANS PLC                       AGM           
       06/Nov          DCC PLC                              H1            
   *   06/Nov  BMO     EGDON RESOURCES PLC                  PRELIM        
   *   06/Nov  09:30   EGDON RESOURCES PLC                  ANALYST       
       06/Nov          EXPERIAN PLC                         H1            
       06/Nov          EASYJET PLC                          TRAFFIC       
       06/Nov  BMO     FIRSTGROUP PLC                       H1            
       06/Nov  BMO     GOLDPLAT PLC                         PRELIM        
       06/Nov  11:00   HARGREAVES SERVICES PLC              AGM           
       06/Nov  12:30   LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              CONFCALL      
       06/Nov  14:00   LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              INVESTOR      
       06/Nov  07:00   LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LTD              Q3            
       06/Nov          MILLENNIUM & COPTHORNE HOTELS PLC    Q3            
       06/Nov          MONDI LTD                            TRADING       
       06/Nov  12:00   MOBILE STREAMS PLC                   AGM           
       06/Nov  15:00   MACAU PROPERTY OPPORTUNITIES FUND    AGM           
       06/Nov          OLD MUTUAL PLC                       Q3 TRADE      
       06/Nov          PERSIMMON PLC                        TRADING       
       06/Nov          SABMILLER PLC                        TRADING       
       06/Nov  12:00   SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC              CONFCALL      
       06/Nov  07:00   SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC              Q3            
       06/Nov  11:00   SINCLAIR IS PHARMA PLC               AGM           
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       07/Nov  BMO     3I INFRASTRUCTURE PLC                H1            
       07/Nov  13:00   AP ALTERNATIVE ASSETS LP             CONFCALL      
       07/Nov  BMO     AP ALTERNATIVE ASSETS LP             Q3            
       07/Nov          AVIVA PLC                            Q3 TRADE      
       07/Nov          BEAZLEY PLC                          Q3 TRADE      
       07/Nov          BUMI PLC                             Q3 TRADE      
   *   07/Nov  11:00   CHESNARA PLC                         MEET          
       07/Nov          CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC  H1            
       07/Nov  11:00   CERES POWER HOLDINGS PLC             AGM           
       07/Nov          DAIRY CREST GROUP PLC                H1            
       07/Nov          DIALIGHT PLC                         TRADING       
       07/Nov          EURASIAN NATURAL RESOURCES CORP      Q3 TRADE      
       07/Nov          GRAINGER PLC                         PRELIM        
       07/Nov          HARDY OIL AND GAS PLC                Q4 TRADE      
       07/Nov  12:00   HAYS PLC                             INVESTOR      
       07/Nov  BMO     HALFORDS GROUP PLC                   H1            
       07/Nov  09:30   HALFORDS GROUP PLC                   ANALYST       
       07/Nov  10:00   HYDRODEC GROUP PLC                   MEET          
       07/Nov  08:30   INTERNATIONAL FERRO METALS LTD       CONFCALL      
       07/Nov  BMO     INTERNATIONAL FERRO METALS LTD       Q1 TRADE      
   *   07/Nov  14:00   INMARSAT PLC                         CONFCALL      
       07/Nov  07:00   INMARSAT PLC                         Q3 TRADE      
       07/Nov          INVENSYS PLC                         H1            
       07/Nov          J D WETHERSPOON PLC                  Q1 TRADE      
       07/Nov  14:30   JPMORGAN MID CAP INVESTMENT TRUST    AGM           
       07/Nov          MORGAN SINDALL GROUP PLC             TRADING       
       07/Nov  12:30   MIRADA PLC                           AGM           
       07/Nov  13:30   MALLINCKRODT PLC                     CONFCALL      
       07/Nov          MALLINCKRODT PLC                     Q4            
       07/Nov  18:00   MARIANA RESOURCES LTD                INVESTOR      
       07/Nov          WM MORRISON SUPERMARKETS P L C       TRADING       
       07/Nov          REED ELSEVIER PLC                    TRADING       
       07/Nov  12:00   RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               ANALYST       
       07/Nov  16:00   RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               CONFCALL      
       07/Nov  07:00   RANDGOLD RESOURCES LTD               Q3            
       07/Nov  10:30   RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC              CONFCALL      
       07/Nov  07:00   RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC              Q3 TRADE      
       07/Nov          SCHRODERS PLC                        Q3 TRADE      
       07/Nov          SUPERGROUP PLC                       TRADING       
       07/Nov          SHANKS GROUP PLC                     H1            
       07/Nov          SOPHEON PLC                          TRADING       
       07/Nov          SPIRAX-SARCO ENGINEERING PLC         TRADING       
       07/Nov          SYNTHOMER PLC                        TRADING       
   *   07/Nov  10:00   TATE & LYLE PLC                      CONFCALL      
       07/Nov          TATE & LYLE PLC                      H1            
       07/Nov  BMO     WINCANTON PLC                        H1            
       07/Nov  09:00   WINCANTON PLC                        ANALYST       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       08/Nov  11:00   ABCAM PLC                            AGM           
       08/Nov          BOVIS HOMES GROUP PLC                TRADING       
       08/Nov  BMO     COVIDIEN PLC                         Q4            
       08/Nov  13:30   COVIDIEN PLC                         CONFCALL      
       08/Nov  BMO     HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC            TRADING       
       08/Nov          JOHN MENZIES PLC                     TRADING       
       08/Nov  BMO     NOVAE GROUP PLC                      Q3 TRADE      
       08/Nov          ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC             TRADING       
       08/Nov          RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC                 TRADING       
       08/Nov          TULLETT PREBON PLC                   Q3 TRADE      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
   *   11/Nov  07:00   ADMIRAL GROUP PLC                    TRADING       
       11/Nov          CARRS MILLING INDUSTRIES PLC         PRELIM        
       11/Nov          COBHAM PLC                           TRADING       
       11/Nov  07:00   DIGNITY PLC                          Q3 TRADE      
       11/Nov          HEATHROW AIRPORT HOLDINGS LTD        TRAFFIC       
       11/Nov          FLYBE GROUP PLC                      H1            
       11/Nov          GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC                Q3            
       11/Nov          GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC                CONFCALL      
       11/Nov          HAMMERSON PLC                        Q3 TRADE      
       11/Nov          KINGSPAN GROUP PLC                   Q3 TRADE      
       11/Nov          LONMIN PLC                           PRELIM        
       11/Nov          MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC        TRADING       
       11/Nov  00:00   REDROW PLC                           AGM           
       11/Nov  11:00   REAL ESTATE CREDIT INVESTMENTS PCC   EGM           
       11/Nov  10:00   STANDARD CHARTERED PLC               INVESTOR      
       11/Nov  12:30   TR EUROPEAN GROWTH TRUST PLC         AGM           
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       12/Nov          ATRIUM EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE LTD      Q3            
       12/Nov  BMO     BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC      H1            
       12/Nov          BTG PLC                              H1            
       12/Nov          CRH PLC                              TRADING       
       12/Nov  10:00   CRANEWARE PLC                        AGM           
       12/Nov  09:30   DUNELM GROUP PLC                     AGM           
       12/Nov  11:00   INDIGOVISION GROUP PLC               AGM           
       12/Nov  17:00   ILIKA PLC                            INVESTOR      
       12/Nov  14:30   JPMORGAN OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST   AGM           
       12/Nov  BMO     LAND SECURITIES GROUP PLC            H1            
       12/Nov  09:00   LAND SECURITIES GROUP PLC            CONFCALL      
       12/Nov  11:30   A & J MUCKLOW GROUP P L C            AGM           
       12/Nov  BMO     OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC               H1            
       12/Nov  09:30   OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC               ANALYST       
       12/Nov          PREMIER FARNELL PLC                  TRADING       
   *   12/Nov          SPORTECH PLC                         Q3 TRADE      
       12/Nov  15:30   RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC              INVESTOR      
       12/Nov          RESOLUTION LTD                       Q3 TRADE      
       12/Nov          SPEEDY HIRE PLC                      H1            
       12/Nov          SYNERGY HEALTH PLC                   H1            
       12/Nov          TALKTALK TELECOM GROUP PLC           H1            
       12/Nov  08:30   TALKTALK TELECOM GROUP PLC           CONFCALL      
       12/Nov          TRIFAST PLC                          H1            
       12/Nov  09:30   TRIFAST PLC                          CONFCALL      
       12/Nov          TT ELECTRONICS PLC                   TRADING       
       12/Nov  13:30   VODAFONE GROUP PLC                   ANALYST       
       12/Nov  BMO     VODAFONE GROUP PLC                   H1            
       12/Nov  11:30   WORKSPACE GROUP PLC                  CONFCALL      
       12/Nov  BMO     WORKSPACE GROUP PLC                  H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       13/Nov          BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS PLC             TRADING       
       13/Nov  14:30   BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS PLC             AGM           
       13/Nov          BRITISH LAND COMPANY PLC             H1            
       13/Nov          BOWLEVEN PLC                         PRELIM        
       13/Nov  12:00   CENTAUR MEDIA PLC                    AGM           
       13/Nov  BMO     CENTAUR MEDIA PLC                    TRADING       
       13/Nov  BMO     DRAX GROUP PLC                       TRADING       
       13/Nov  BMO     FENNER PLC                           PRELIM        
       13/Nov  12:00   HAYS PLC                             S/HOLDERS     
       13/Nov          ICAP PLC                             ANALYST       
       13/Nov  BMO     ICAP PLC                             H1            
       13/Nov          INTERSERVE PLC                       TRADING       
   *   13/Nov  08:30   JOHNSTON PRESS PLC                   CONFCALL      
   *   13/Nov  BMO     JOHNSTON PRESS PLC                   TRADING       
       13/Nov          KIER GROUP PLC                       TRADING       
       13/Nov          LIONTRUST ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC       H1            
       13/Nov          LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC      H1            
       13/Nov  BMO     J SAINSBURY PLC                      H1            
       13/Nov          SSE PLC                              H1            
       13/Nov          TULLOW OIL PLC                       TRADING       
       13/Nov  BMO     XCHANGING PLC                        Q3 TRADE      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       14/Nov          AMLIN PLC                            Q3 TRADE      
       14/Nov          ANTOFAGASTA PLC                      Q3            
       14/Nov          WS ATKINS PLC                        H1            
       14/Nov  09:00   AVANTI COMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC      AGM           
       14/Nov          BURBERRY GROUP PLC                   H1            
       14/Nov          CHARLES STANLEY GROUP PLC            H1            
       14/Nov          CENTRICA PLC                         TRADING       
       14/Nov          CARPHONE WAREHOUSE GROUP PLC         H1            
       14/Nov          DEVRO PLC                            Devro PLC Capi 
       14/Nov  BMO     DEVRO PLC                            Q3 TRADE      
       14/Nov          ELECTROCOMPONENTS PLC                H1            
       14/Nov          GREAT PORTLAND ESTATES PLC           H1            
       14/Nov          HILL & SMITH HOLDINGS PLC            TRADING       
       14/Nov          HUNTSWORTH PLC                       TRADING       
       14/Nov          HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC             TRADING       
       14/Nov          HORIZONTE MINERALS PLC               Q3            
       14/Nov          3I GROUP PLC                         H1            
       14/Nov  10:00   J D WETHERSPOON PLC                  AGM           
       14/Nov  11:00   KIER GROUP PLC                       AGM           
       14/Nov          LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC      Asia Capital M 
       14/Nov  14:00   MYRONIVS'KYI KHLIBOPRODUKT PAT       CONFCALL      
       14/Nov  13:00   MALLINCKRODT PLC                     INVESTOR      
       14/Nov          NEW EUROPE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PLC  Q3            
       14/Nov  BMO     NORCROS PLC                          H1            
       14/Nov  09:30   NORCROS PLC                          ANALYST       
       14/Nov          PERFORM GROUP PLC                    Q3 TRADE      
       14/Nov  09:00   PERFORM GROUP PLC                    CONFCALL      
       14/Nov          PACE PLC                             Q3 TRADE      
       14/Nov  10:00   RICARDO PLC                          AGM           
       14/Nov          REXAM PLC                            TRADING       
       14/Nov          SERCO GROUP PLC                      TRADING       
       14/Nov          TED BAKER PLC                        TRADING       
   *   14/Nov  15:15   FW THORPE PLC                        AGM           
       14/Nov          TRINITY MIRROR PLC                   TRADING       
       14/Nov  07:00   TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC                    TRADING       
       14/Nov          VOLEX PLC                            H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       15/Nov          ALBEMARLE & BOND HOLDINGS PLC        AGM           
       15/Nov          ALPHA PYRENEES TRUST LTD             Q3 TRADE      
       15/Nov          BANK OF GEORGIA HOLDINGS PLC         INVESTOR      
       15/Nov  BMO     HENRY BOOT PLC                       TRADING       
       15/Nov          BRAMMER PLC                          TRADING       
       15/Nov          CAPITAL & COUNTIES PROPERTIES PLC    TRADING       
       15/Nov  10:30   CELTIC PLC                           AGM           
   *   15/Nov  11:15   DESIRE PETROLEUM PLC                 MEET          
   *   15/Nov  11:00   FALKLAND OIL AND GAS LTD             EGM           
       15/Nov  BMO     GEM DIAMONDS LTD                     TRADING       
       15/Nov  11:00   GENUS PLC                            S/HOLDERS     
       15/Nov          HEADLAM GROUP PLC                    TRADING       
       15/Nov  BMO     IMI PLC                              TRADING       
       15/Nov          MATCHTECH GROUP PLC                  AGM           
       15/Nov  12:00   QUADRISE FUELS INTERNATIONAL PLC     AGM           
       15/Nov          RECORD PLC                           H1            
       15/Nov          ROTORK PLC                           TRADING       
       15/Nov          UTV MEDIA PLC                        TRADING       
       15/Nov          VEDANTA RESOURCES PLC                H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       18/Nov  07:00   AVEVA GROUP PLC                      H1            
       18/Nov  09:30   AVEVA GROUP PLC                      ANALYST       
       18/Nov          CAPITA PLC                           TRADING       
       18/Nov          DIAGEO PLC                           Diageo PLC Exe 
       18/Nov  BMO     DIPLOMA PLC                          PRELIM        
       18/Nov  09:00   DIPLOMA PLC                          ANALYST       
       18/Nov  10:00   ELAN CORP PLC                        ESM           
       18/Nov  15:00   JPMORGAN EMERGING MARKETS INVESTMENT AGM           
       18/Nov          KELLER GROUP PLC                     MEET          
       18/Nov          LONDON & ASSOCIATED PROPERTIES PLC   TRADING       
       18/Nov  BMO     LATCHWAYS PLC                        H1            
       18/Nov  09:30   LATCHWAYS PLC                        ANALYST       
       18/Nov  10:00   MAJESTIC WINE PLC                    ANALYST       
       18/Nov  BMO     MAJESTIC WINE PLC                    H1            
       18/Nov          MITIE GROUP PLC                      H1            
       18/Nov  10:30   ORIGIN ENTERPRISES PLC               S/HOLDERS     
       18/Nov          ORIGIN ENTERPRISES PLC               TRADING       
       18/Nov  BMO     PETROFAC LTD                         TRADING       
       18/Nov          SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC             INVESTOR      
       18/Nov  12:00   SUBSEA 7 SA                          CONFCALL      
       18/Nov  07:00   SUBSEA 7 SA                          Q3            
       18/Nov          THE UNITE GROUP PLC                  TRADING       
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       19/Nov  BMO     AMEC PLC                             TRADING       
       19/Nov  BMO     BIG YELLOW GROUP PLC                 H1            
       19/Nov          CARCLO PLC                           H1            
       19/Nov          CML MICROSYSTEMS PLC                 H1            
       19/Nov  07:00   CHESNARA PLC                         Q3 TRADE      
       19/Nov          T CLARKE PLC                         TRADING       
       19/Nov          DRS DATA AND RESEARCH SERVICES PLC   TRADING       
       19/Nov  BMO     ECKOH PLC                            H1            
       19/Nov  09:00   ECKOH PLC                            ANALYST       
       19/Nov  BMO     ENTERPRISE INNS PLC                  PRELIM        
       19/Nov  07:00   EASYJET PLC                          PRELIM        
       19/Nov          FBD HOLDINGS PLC                     TRADING       
       19/Nov  11:00   GALLIFORD TRY PLC                    AGM           
       19/Nov  BMO     GALLIFORD TRY PLC                    TRADING       
       19/Nov          HALMA PLC                            H1            
       19/Nov          INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC       TRADING       
       19/Nov  BMO     IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLC                H1 TRADE      
       19/Nov          ITV PLC                              TRADING       
       19/Nov  07:00   KELLER GROUP PLC                     TRADING       
       19/Nov          MCKAY SECURITIES PLC                 H1            
       19/Nov          MELROSE INDUSTRIES PLC               TRADING       
       19/Nov  11:00   PV CRYSTALOX SOLAR PLC               MEET          
       19/Nov          SEPURA PLC                           H1            
       19/Nov  14:00   SMITHS GROUP PLC                     Q1 TRADE      
       19/Nov  09:30   SMITHS GROUP PLC                     S/HOLDERS     
       19/Nov          SUPERGLASS HOLDINGS PLC              PRELIM        
       19/Nov  10:30   TOWN CENTRE SECURITIES PLC           AGM           
       19/Nov          UBM PLC                              INVESTOR      
       19/Nov          VECTURA GROUP PLC                    H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       20/Nov          ABSOLUTE RETURN TRUST LTD            EGM           
       20/Nov  11:00   ALLERGY THERAPEUTICS PLC             AGM           
       20/Nov  BMO     AVON RUBBER PLC                      PRELIM        
       20/Nov          HYDER CONSULTING PLC                 H1            
       20/Nov  00:00   INTERNATIONAL FERRO METALS LTD       AGM           
       20/Nov          QUINTAIN ESTATES AND DEVELOPMENT PLC H1            
       20/Nov  12:00   REGENERSIS PLC                       AGM           
       20/Nov          UK MAIL GROUP PLC                    H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       21/Nov  00:30   BHP BILLITON PLC                     S/HOLDERS     
   *   21/Nov  11:00   CLOSE BROTHERS GROUP PLC             AGM           
   *   21/Nov          CLOSE BROTHERS GROUP PLC             Q1 TRADE      
       21/Nov  07:00   DAILY MAIL AND GENERAL TRUST PLC     PRELIM        
       21/Nov          DART GROUP PLC                       H1            
       21/Nov          INTERMEDIATE CAPITAL GROUP PLC       H1            
       21/Nov  BMO     INVESTEC PLC                         H1            
       21/Nov  09:00   INVESTEC PLC                         CONFCALL      
       21/Nov          JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC                  Q2            
       21/Nov          MOTHERCARE PLC                       H1            
       21/Nov          NATIONAL GRID PLC                    H1            
       21/Nov          ENTEQ UPSTREAM PLC                   H1            
       21/Nov  11:45   PAYPOINT PLC                         ANALYST       
       21/Nov  BMO     PAYPOINT PLC                         H1            
       21/Nov          QINETIQ GROUP PLC                    H1            
       21/Nov          SABMILLER PLC                        H1            
       21/Nov  BMO     UDG HEALTHCARE PLC                   PRELIM        
       21/Nov          YOUNG & CO'S BREWERY PLC             H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       22/Nov          FULLER SMITH & TURNER PLC            H1            
       22/Nov  BMO     FUTURE PLC                           PRELIM        
       22/Nov          KERRY GROUP PLC                      INVESTOR      
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------
       25/Nov          ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC        PRELIM        
       25/Nov          CHEMRING GROUP PLC                   TRADING       
       25/Nov  BMO     CRANSWICK PLC                        H1            
       25/Nov          ESSAR ENERGY PLC                     H1            
       25/Nov          FALKLAND ISLANDS HOLDINGS PLC        H1            
       25/Nov          GB GROUP PLC                         H1            
       25/Nov          UBC MEDIA GROUP PLC                  H1            
       -----   ----    ---------------------------          ----------    ----------

       Event types: 
                    H1 - First Half                YR / = Full Year
                    Q1/Q2/Q3/Q4 = Quarters         AGM  = Annual General Meeting
                    SGM = Special General Meeting  MEET = General Meeting
                    TRADING = Trading statement    NEW BIZ = New Business
                    CONFCALL = Conference Call     TRAFFIC = Traffic Figures 
                    NEWSCONF = News Conference     INVSCONF = Investor Conference 
                    BOARD = Board Meeting          S/HOLDERS = Shareholders Meeting
                    EGM = Extraordinary General Meeting
                    ESM = Extraordinary Shareholders Meeting
                    KPIs = Key Performance Indicators
                    ANALYST = Analyst Meeting / Presentation / Briefing
                    INVESTOR = Investor Seminar/ Investor Day / Investor Forum 
                    W/HOLDERS = Warrant Holder Meeting

       All times are listed in GMT, or AMC - 'After U.S. Market Close'- or BMO 'Before 
      U.S.Market Opens'- BMO ,or DBH- During U.S.business hours, or blank if not known.
      All releases normally expected at around 0600 GMT, unless otherwise stated.

    If you have any questions or comments on the diary, please contact:

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below