for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

SOCCER-NATIONS/SQUADS

 MOROCCO
 Goalkeepers: 22-Abdelilah Bagui (Maghreb Fes), 12-Khalid
Fouhami (Raja Casablanca), 1-Nadir Lamyaghri (Wydad Casablanca)
 Defenders: 19-Jamal Alioui (FC Sion), 14-Abdessamad Chahiri
(Difaa El Jadida), 2-Michael Chretien (AS Nancy), 5-Talal El
Karkouri (Qatar SC), 6-El Armine Erbate (Al Dafra), 3-Hicham
Mahdoufi (Metalist Kharkiv), 4-Abdeslam Ouaddou (Valenciennes)
 Midfielders: 7-Soufiane Alloudi (Al Ain), 21-Badr El
Kaddouri (Dynamo Kiev), 18-Abderrahmane Kabous (CSKA Sofia),
13-Houssine Kharja (Piacenza), 8-Abdelkrim Kissi (EN
Paralimini), 15-Youssef Safri (Southampton), 10-Tarik Sektioui
(Porto)
 Forwards: 23-Hicham Aboucherouane (Esperance), 17-Maroune
Chamakh (Girondins Bordeaux), 9-Bouchaib El Moubarki (Grenoble),
20-Youssef Hadji (AS Nancy), 16-Youssef Mokhtari (Al Jazeera),
11-Moncef Zerka (AS Nancy)
 
 NAMIBIA
 Goalkeepers: 1-Athiel Mbaha (Orlando Pirates), 16-Abisai
Shiningayamwe (Jomo Cosmos), 23-Efraim Tjihonge (Black Leopards)
 Defenders: 6-Franklin April (Civics), 2-Jeremiah Baisako
(Ramblers), 5-Richard Gariseb (Wits University), 18-Gottlieb
Nakuta (Blue Waters), 4-Maleagi Ngarizemo (FC Cape Town),
13-Michael Pienaar (Ramblers), 3-Hartman Toromba (Black
Leopards)
 Midfielders: 7-Collin Benjamin (Hamburg SV), 14-Brian
Brendell (Civics), 17-Quinton Jacobs (Bryne), 21-Wycliff
Kambonde (Jomo Cosmos), 22-Jamunavandu Ngatjizeko (Civics),
11-Sydney Plaatjies (Jomo Cosmos), 8-Oliver Risser (unattached),
10-Letu Shatimiene (Primeiro Agosto)
 Forwards: 15-Rudolf Bester (Eleven Arrows), 19-Lazarus
Kaimbi (Jomo Cosmos), 12-Muna Katupose (Oshakati City),
20-Pineas Jacob (Ramblers), 9-Meraai Swartbooi (Primeiro Agosto)
 
 NIGERIA
 Goalkeepers: 23-Dele Aiyenugba (Bnei Yehuda), 12-Austin
Ejide (Bastia), 1-Vincent Enyeama (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
 Defenders: 13-Rabiu Afolabi (Sochaux), 22-Onyekachi Apam
(Nice), 19-Ifeanyi Emeghara (Steaua Bucharest), 5-Obinna Nwaneri
(Sion), 6-Danny Shittu (Watford), 3-Taye Taiwo (Olympique
Marseille), 2-Joseph Yobo (Everton),
 Midfielders: 21-Richard Eromoigbe (Levksi Sofia), 16-Dickson
Etuhu (Sunderland), 10-John Obi Mikel (Chelsea), 20-Onyekachi
Okonkwo (FC Zurich),14- Seyi Olofinjana (Wolverhampton
Wanderers), 15-Ike Uche (Getafe)
 Forwards: 8-Yakubu Aiyegbeni (Everton, England), 4-Nwankwo
Kanu (Portsmouth), 17-Stephen Makinwa (Lazio), 9-Obafemi Martins
(Newcastle United), 18-Obinna Nsofor (Chievo), 11-Peter
Odemwingie (Lokomotiv Moscow), 7-John Utaka (Portsmouth)
 
 SENEGAL
 Goalkeepers: 23-Bouna Coundoul (Colorado Rapids), 16-Cheikh
Tidiane Ndiaye (Creteil), 1-Tony Sylva (Lille, France),
 Defenders: 21-Habib Beye (Newcastle United), 13-Lamine
Diatta (unattached), 5-Souleymane Diawara (Girondins Bordeaux),
20-Abdoulaye Faye (Newcastle United), 6-Ibrahima Faye (ES Troyes
AC), 3-Guirane Ndaw (Sochaux), 4-Mohamed Adama Sarr (Standard
Liege), 2-Ibrahima Sonko (Reading)
 Midfielders: 22-Papa Malick Ba (Basel), 19-Papa Bouba Diop
(Portsmouth), 9-Babacar Gueye (Metz), 15-Diomansy Kamara
(Fulham), 18-Frederic Mendy (Bastia), 14-Papa Waigo Ndiaye
(Genoa), 10-Ousmane Ndoye (Academica), 12-Moustapha Bayal Sall
(St Etienne),
 Forwards: 7-Henri Camara (West Ham United), 11-El Hadji
Diouf (Bolton Wanderers), 8-Mamadou Niang (Olympique Marseille),
17-Papa Modou Sougou (Uniao Leiria)
 
 SOUTH AFRICA
 Goalkeepers: 1-Rowen Fernandez (Arminia Bielefeld),
16-Moeneeb Josephs (Wits University), 23-Itumeleng Khune (Kaizer
Chiefs)
 Defenders: 20-Brett Evans (Ajax Cape Town), 2-Bevan Fransman
(Moroka Swallows), 3-Tsepo Masilela (Maccabi Haifa), 13-Benson
Mhlongo (Mamelodi Sundowns), 4-Aaron Mokoena (Blackburn Rovers),
19-Bryce Moon (Ajax Cape Town), 5-Nasief Morris (Panathinaikos),
7-Tumelo Nhlapo (Bloemfontein Celtic)
 Midfielders: 6-Lance Davids (Djurgarden), 22-Kagisho
Dikgacoi (Lamontville Golden Arrows), 12-Teko Modise (Orlando
Pirates), 9-Surprise Moriri (Mamelodi Sundowns), 10-Steven
Pienaar (Everton), 8-Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs),
11-Elrio van Heerden (Club Brugge)
 Forwards: 14-Lerato Chabangu (Mameodi Sundowns),
21-Thembinkosi Fanteni (Ajax Cape Town), 17-Katlego Mphela
(SuperSport United), 18-Excellent Walaza (Orlando Pirates),
15-Sibusiso Zuma (Arminia Bielefeld).
 
 SUDAN
 Goalkeepers: 21-Bahaeldin Abdallah (Al Merreikh), 16-Mahjoub
El Moez (Al Hilal), 1-Akram El Hadi Salem (Al Merreikh),
 Defenders: 4-Mohamed Ali Khider (Al Hilal), 19-Ahmed Al
Basha (Al Merreikh), 3-Musa Al Tayeb (Al Merreikh), 2-Omar
Bakheit (Al Hilal), 15-Amir Damar (Al Mereikh), 7-Alaeldin Ahmed
Gibril (Al Hilal), 18-Khalid Hassan (Al Hilal)
 Midfielders: 5-Yousef Alaeldin (Al Hilal), 9-Hamouda Bashir
(Al Hilal), 12-Badreldin El Doud (Al Merreikh), 22-Saifeldin Ali
Idris (Al Hilal), 23-Hassan Isaac Korongo (Al Hilal), 6-Rtshard
Justin Lado (Al Hilal), 14-Mugahid Mohamed (Al Merreikh),
8-Haitham Mostafa (Al Hilal), 13-Mohamed Tahir (Al Hilal)
 Forwards: 20-Abdelhamid Amari (Al Merreikh), 17-Faisal Agab
(Al Merreikh), 11-Alaeldin Babiker (Al Merreikh), 10-Haitham
Tambal (Al Merreikh).
 
 TUNISIA
 Goalkeepers: 1-Hamdi Kasraoui (Esperance), 16-Aymen
Mathlouthi (Etoile Sahel), 22-Adel Nefzi (Club Africain)
 Defenders: 4-Wissem Abdi (Zamalek), 5-Wissem Bekri
(Esperance), 13-Sabeur Ben Frej (Le Mans), 6-Radhouane Felhi
(Etoile Sahel), 2-Seif Ghezal (Young Boys), 3-Karim Hagui (Bayer
Leverkusen), 15-Radhi Jaidi (Birmingham City), 19-Mehdi Meriah
(Etoile Sahel), 14-Chaker Zouaghi (Lokomotiv Moscow)
 Midfielders: 7-Chaouki Ben Saada (Bastia), 18-Yassine Mikari
(Grasshoppers), 12-Joahar Mnari (Nuremburg), 8-Mehdi Nafti
(Birmingham City), 21-Mejdi Traoui (Etoile Sahel), 10-Kamel
Zaiem (Esperance)
 Forwards: 20-Mehdi Ben Dhifallah (Etoile Sahel), 23-Amine
Chermiti (Etoile Sahel), 9-Yassine Chikhaoui (FC Zurich),
11-Francileudo dos Santos (Toulouse), 17-Issam Jomaa (Caen,
France)
 
 ZAMBIA
 Goalkeepers: 22-Kalililo Kakonje (AmaZulu), 16-Kennedy
Mweene (Free State Stars), 1-Mike Poto (Green Buffaloes)
 Defenders: 13-William Chinyama (ZESCO United), 19-Clive
Hachilensa (IFK Marienhamm), 5-Hichani Himonde (Lusaka Dynamos),
15-Chintu Kampamba (Free State Stars), 6-Francis Kasonde (Power
Dynamos), 4-Joseph Musonda (Lamontville Golden Arrows), 18-Billy
Mwanza (Lamontville Golden Arrows), 3-Kennedy Nketani (ZANACO)
 Midfielders: 10-Ian Bakala (Primeiro Agosto), 8-Isaac Chansa
(Helsingborgs), 17-Rainford Kalaba (ZESCO United), 20-Felix
Katongo (Petro Atletico), 7-Clifford Mulenga (Pretoria
University), 23-William Njovu (Lusaka Dynamos)
 Forwards: 21-James Chamanga (Moroka Swallows), 11-Chris
Katongo (Brondby), 14-Emmanuel Mayuka (Kabwe Warriors), 2-Jacob
Mulenga (Racing Strasbourg), 9-Felix Nsunzu (Konkola Blades),
12-Dube Phiri (Primeiro Agosto).
 (Compiled by Mark Gleeson, Editing by Patrick Johnston and
Padraic Halpin)






for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up