February 13, 2018 / 3:48 AM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 3-Olympics-Alpine Skiing-Men's alpine combined overall results

    Feb 13 (Gracenote) - Olympic alpine skiing men's alpine combined overall results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                   Downhill Slalom  Overall 
1.  Marcel Hirscher (Austria)                      1:20.56  45.96   2:06.52 
2.  Alexis Pinturault (France)                     1:20.28  46.47   2:06.75 
3.  Victor Muffat-Jeandet (France)                 1:21.57  45.97   2:07.54 
4.  Marco Schwarz (Austria)                        1:20.98  46.89   2:07.87 
5.  Ted Ligety (U.S.)                              1:21.36  46.61   2:07.97 
6.  Thomas Mermillod Blondin (France)              1:20.89  47.13   2:08.02 
7.  Kjetil Jansrud (Norway)                        1:19.51  49.16   2:08.67 
8.  Stefan Hadalin (Slovenia)                      1:21.15  47.79   2:08.94 
9.  Thomas Dressen (Germany)                       1:19.24  49.72   2:08.96 
10. Klemen Kosi (Slovenia)                         1:20.61  48.76   2:09.37 
11. Luca Aerni (Switzerland)                       1:21.34  48.18   2:09.52 
12. Filip Zubcic (Croatia)                         1:21.54  48.06   2:09.60 
12. Mauro Caviezel (Switzerland)                   1:20.47  49.13   2:09.60 
14. Christof Innerhofer (Italy)                    1:19.77  49.98   2:09.75 
15. Carlo Janka (Switzerland)                      1:20.58  49.22   2:09.80 
16. Ondrej Berndt (Czech Republic)                 1:21.81  48.10   2:09.91 
17. Bryce Bennett (U.S.)                           1:21.18  48.79   2:09.97 
18. Riccardo Tonetti (Italy)                       1:21.99  48.22   2:10.21 
19. Natko Zrncic-Dim (Croatia)                     1:22.07  48.48   2:10.55 
20. James Crawford (Canada)                        1:21.97  48.80   2:10.77 
21. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (Norway)               1:20.92  50.15   2:11.07 
22. Adam Zampa (Slovakia)                          1:23.02  48.08   2:11.10 
23. Broderick Thompson (Canada)                    1:21.75  49.63   2:11.38 
24. Andreas Romar (Finland)                        1:21.94  49.58   2:11.52 
25. Marko Vukicevic (Serbia)                       1:21.31  50.43   2:11.74 
26. Kristaps Zvejnieks (Latvia)                    1:23.02  48.74   2:11.76 
27. Joan Verdu (Andorra)                           1:23.01  49.53   2:12.54 
28. Olivier Jenot (Monaco)                         1:22.71  50.73   2:13.44 
29. Marc Oliveras (Andorra)                        1:21.67  52.97   2:14.64 
30. Christoffer Faarup (Denmark)                   1:21.08  54.13   2:15.21 
31. Igor Zakurdaev (Kazakhstan)                    1:22.29  53.18   2:15.47 
32. Dalibor Samsal (Hungary)                       1:25.17  50.77   2:15.94 
33. Kim Dong-Woo (Korea)                           1:24.02  53.02   2:17.04 
34. Marko Stevovic (Serbia)                        1:24.47  52.99   2:17.46 
35. Yuri Danilochkin (Belarus)                     1:22.78  55.94   2:18.72 
36. Marton Kekesi (Hungary)                        1:26.08  53.94   2:20.02 
37. Jared Goldberg (U.S.)                          1:20.02  1:02.86 2:22.88 
38. Albin Tahiri (Kosovo)                          1:23.84  59.56   2:23.40 
.   Peter Fill (Italy)                             1:19.92  DNF     DNF     
.   Dominik Paris (Italy)                          1:20.01  DNF     DNF     
.   Matthias Mayer (Austria)                       1:19.37  DNF     DNF     
.   Justin Murisier (Switzerland)                  1:21.58  DNF     DNF     
.   Martin Cater (Slovenia)                        1:20.57  DNF     DNF     
.   Vincent Kriechmayr (Austria)                   1:19.96  DNF     DNF     
.   Maxence Muzaton (France)                       1:20.58  DNF     DNF     
.   Linus Strasser (Germany)                       1:22.03  DNF     DNF     
.   Marco Pfiffner (Liechtenstein)                 1:22.54  DNF     DNF     
.   Jan Zabystran (Czech Republic)                 1:23.65  DNF     DNF     
.   Sebastian Foss Solevaag (Norway)               1:24.35  DNF     DNF     
.   Filip Forejtek (Czech Republic)                1:22.56  DNF     DNF     
.   Michal Klusak (Poland)                         1:22.64  DNF     DNF     
.   Matej Falat (Slovakia)                         1:23.21  DNF     DNF     
.   Ivan Kovbasnyuk (Ukraine)                      1:24.21  DNF     DNF     
.   Simon Breitfuss (Bolivia)                      1:22.94  DNF     DNF     
.   Patrick McMillan (Ireland)                     1:25.77  DNF     DNF     
.   Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway)                    1:19.31  DNS     DNS     
.   Bostjan Kline (Slovenia)                       1:22.42  DNS     DNS     
.   Henrik Von Appen (Chile)                       1:21.16  DNS     DNS     
.   Josef Ferstl (Germany)                         1:21.95  DNS     DNS     
.   Andreas Sander (Germany)                       1:21.68  DNS     DNS     
.   Chris Hoerl (Moldova)                          1:22.25  DNS     DNS     
.   Benjamin Thomsen (Canada)                      1:21.36  DNS     DNS     
.   Pavel Trikhichev (Olympic Athlete from Russia) DNF              DNF     
.   Ryan Cochran-Siegle (U.S.)                     DNF              DNF     
.   Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada)                DNF              DNF     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below