February 21, 2018 / 3:40 AM / 8 months ago

UPDATE 1-Olympics-Alpine Skiing-Women's downhill results

    Feb 21 (Gracenote) - Olympic alpine skiing women's downhill result in Pyeongchang on Wednesday. 
                                                  Time                   
1.   Sofia Goggia (Italy)                         1 minute 39.22 seconds 
2.   Ragnhild Mowinckel (Norway)                  1:39.31                
3.   Lindsey Vonn (U.S.)                          1:39.69                
4.   Tina Weirather (Liechtenstein)               1:39.85                
5.   Alice McKennis (U.S.)                        1:40.24                
6.   Corinne Suter (Switzerland)                  1:40.29                
7.   Breezy Johnson (U.S.)                        1:40.34                
8.   Michelle Gisin (Switzerland)                 1:40.55                
9.   Viktoria Rebensburg (Germany)                1:40.64                
10.  Ramona Siebenhofer (Austria)                 1:40.98                
11.  Kira Weidle (Germany)                        1:41.01                
12.  Nicole Schmidhofer (Austria)                 1:41.02                
13.  Tiffany Gauthier (France)                    1:41.04                
13.  Cornelia Hutter (Austria)                    1:41.04                
15.  Laurenne Ross (U.S.)                         1:41.10                
16.  Jennifer Piot (France)                       1:41.17                
17.  Lisa Hornblad (Sweden)                       1:41.63                
18.  Romane Miradoli (France)                     1:41.64                
19.  Marusa Ferk (Slovenia)                       1:42.00                
20.  Greta Small (Australia)                      1:42.07                
21.  Valerie Grenier (Canada)                     1:42.13                
22.  Laura Gauche (France)                        1:42.29                
23.  Roni Remme (Canada)                          1:42.80                
24.  Maryna Gasienica Daniel (Poland)             1:43.30                
25.  Noelle Barahona (Chile)                      1:44.24                
26.  Katerina Paulathova (Czech Republic)         1:44.69                
27.  Alexandra Coletti (Monaco)                   1:45.04                
28.  Ania Monica Caill (Romania)                  1:45.06                
29.  Barbara Kantorova (Slovakia)                 1:45.99                
30.  Kim Vanreusel (Belgium)                      1:46.51                
31.  Elvedina Muzaferija (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 1:46.80                
.    Lara Gut (Switzerland)                       DNF                    
.    Stephanie Venier (Austria)                   DNF                    
.    Nadia Fanchini (Italy)                       DNF                    
.    Federica Brignone (Italy)                    DNF                    
.    Jasmine Flury (Switzerland)                  DNF                    
.    Nicol Delago (Italy)                         DNF                    
.    Petra Vlhova (Slovakia)                      DNF                    
.    Candace Crawford (Canada)                    DNF                    
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below