February 15, 2018 / 2:03 AM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 4-Olympics-Alpine Skiing-Women's giant slalom overall results

    Feb 15 (Gracenote) - Olympic alpine skiing women's giant slalom overall results in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
                                                       Run 1   Run 2   Overall 
1.  Mikaela Shiffrin (U.S.)                            1:10.82 1:09.20 2:20.02 
2.  Ragnhild Mowinckel (Norway)                        1:11.17 1:09.24 2:20.41 
3.  Federica Brignone (Italy)                          1:10.91 1:09.57 2:20.48 
4.  Viktoria Rebensburg (Germany)                      1:11.45 1:09.15 2:20.60 
5.  Marta Bassino (Italy)                              1:11.19 1:09.50 2:20.69 
6.  Frida Hansdotter (Sweden)                          1:11.32 1:09.73 2:21.05 
7.  Tessa Worley (France)                              1:12.06 1:09.00 2:21.06 
8.  Manuela Molgg (Italy)                              1:10.62 1:10.58 2:21.20 
9.  Wendy Holdener (Switzerland)                       1:11.92 1:09.35 2:21.27 
10. Sara Hector (Sweden)                               1:11.22 1:10.31 2:21.53 
11. Sofia Goggia (Italy)                               1:11.64 1:10.16 2:21.80 
12. Anna Veith (Austria)                               1:12.43 1:09.67 2:22.10 
13. Petra Vlhova (Slovakia)                            1:11.71 1:10.42 2:22.13 
14. Meta Hrovat (Slovenia)                             1:12.76 1:09.59 2:22.35 
15. Nina Haver-Loseth (Norway)                         1:13.13 1:09.97 2:23.10 
16. Estelle Alphand (Sweden)                           1:14.23 1:08.99 2:23.22 
17. Ricarda Haaser (Austria)                           1:13.37 1:09.99 2:23.36 
18. Kristin Lysdahl (Norway)                           1:13.45 1:09.95 2:23.40 
19. Taina Barioz (France)                              1:13.54 1:10.06 2:23.60 
20. Adeline Baud Mugnier (France)                      1:12.89 1:11.04 2:23.93 
21. Ana Bucik (Slovenia)                               1:13.38 1:10.71 2:24.09 
22. Tina Weirather (Liechtenstein)                     1:14.08 1:10.14 2:24.22 
23. Ester Ledecka (Czech Republic)                     1:14.62 1:10.07 2:24.69 
24. Bernadette Schild (Austria)                        1:14.50 1:10.31 2:24.81 
25. Candace Crawford (Canada)                          1:14.70 1:10.46 2:25.16 
26. Nevena Ignjatovic (Serbia)                         1:14.41 1:10.99 2:25.40 
27. Maryna Gasienica Daniel (Poland)                   1:13.89 1:11.80 2:25.69 
28. Simone Wild (Switzerland)                          1:13.52 1:13.23 2:26.75 
29. Gabriela Capova (Czech Republic)                   1:15.80 1:11.62 2:27.42 
30. Anastasiia Silanteva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:15.67 1:12.28 2:27.95 
31. Megan McJames (U.S.)                               1:16.00 1:12.39 2:28.39 
32. Andrea Komsic (Croatia)                            1:15.54 1:12.96 2:28.50 
33. Haruna Ishikawa (Japan)                            1:16.49 1:12.50 2:28.99 
34. Ida Stimac (Croatia)                               1:16.86 1:14.32 2:31.18 
35. Alice Robinson (New Zealand)                       1:16.66 1:14.53 2:31.19 
36. Resi Stiegler (U.S.)                               1:16.72 1:15.02 2:31.74 
37. Sona Moravcikova (Slovakia)                        1:17.88 1:14.11 2:31.99 
38. Maria Shkanova (Belarus)                           1:18.17 1:14.16 2:32.33 
39. Kim Vanreusel (Belgium)                            1:17.60 1:14.92 2:32.52 
40. Maria Kirkova (Bulgaria)                           1:18.39 1:14.38 2:32.77 
41. Barbara Kantorova (Slovakia)                       1:17.74 1:15.20 2:32.94 
42. Nicol Gastaldi (Argentina)                         1:18.06 1:15.38 2:33.44 
43. Lelde Gasuna (Latvia)                              1:18.65 1:15.30 2:33.95 
44. Elvedina Muzaferija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)       1:19.33 1:15.57 2:34.90 
45. Gim So-Hui (Korea)                                 1:19.13 1:16.24 2:35.37 
46. Nino Tsiklauri (Georgia)                           1:20.02 1:16.91 2:36.93 
47. Kang Young-Seo (Korea)                             1:19.67 1:17.39 2:37.06 
48. Mialitiana Clerc (Madagascar)                      1:21.82 1:17.18 2:39.00 
49. Szonja Hozmann (Hungary)                           1:21.77 1:17.62 2:39.39 
50. Tess Arbez (Ireland)                               1:22.12 1:18.12 2:40.24 
51. Mariya Grigorova (Kazakhstan)                      1:22.42 1:18.77 2:41.19 
52. Sophia Ralli (Greece)                              1:22.46 1:19.20 2:41.66 
53. Suela Mehilli (Albania)                            1:24.67 1:21.90 2:46.57 
54. Ieva Januskeviciute (Lithuania)                    1:26.38 1:20.64 2:47.02 
55. Kong Fanying (China)                               1:26.30 1:23.58 2:49.88 
56. Ng Arabella Caroline Yili (Hong Kong, China)       1:27.25 1:23.29 2:50.54 
57. Ozlem Carikcioglu (Turkey)                         1:27.71 1:25.29 2:53.00 
58. Jelena Vujicic (Montenegro)                        1:30.53 1:28.12 2:58.65 
.   Stephanie Brunner (Austria)                        1:11.53 DNF     DNF     
.   Ana Drev (Slovenia)                                1:11.64 DNF     DNF     
.   Valerie Grenier (Canada)                           1:15.74 DNF     DNF     
.   Sarah Schleper (Mexico)                            1:16.80 DNF     DNF     
.   Freydis-Halla Einarsdottir (Iceland)               1:20.02 DNF     DNF     
.   Olha Knysh (Ukraine)                               1:20.51 DNF     DNF     
.   Sabrina Simader (Kenya)                            1:23.27 DNF     DNF     
.   Mariann Mimi Maroty (Hungary)                      1:29.74 DSQ     DSQ     
.   Kim Ryon-Hyang (DPR Korea)                         1:40.22 DSQ     DSQ     
.   Lara Gut (Switzerland)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Tina Robnik (Slovenia)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Alexandra Tilley (Britain)                         DNF             DNF     
.   Leona Popovic (Croatia)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Patricia Mangan (U.S.)                             DNF             DNF     
.   Katerina Paulathova (Czech Republic)               DNF             DNF     
.   Noelle Barahona (Chile)                            DNF             DNF     
.   Maren Skjold (Norway)                              DNF             DNF     
.   Martina Dubovska (Czech Republic)                  DNF             DNF     
.   Alexia Schenkel (Thailand)                         DNF             DNF     
.   Anna Lotta Jogeva (Estonia)                        DNF             DNF     
.   Elise Pellegrin (Malta)                            DSQ             DSQ     
.   Lana Zbasnik (Croatia)                             DNS             DNS     
.   Ania Monica Caill (Romania)                        DNS             DNS     
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below