February 15, 2018 / 1:04 PM / 5 days ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Men's 20km individual results

    Feb 15 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon men's 20km individual result in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
                                                  Time                   MS  
1.   Johannes Bo (Norway)                         48 minutes 3.8 seconds (2) 
2.   Jakov Fak (Slovenia)                         48:09.3                (0) 
3.   Dominik Landertinger (Austria)               48:18.0                (0) 
4.   Sebastian Samuelsson (Sweden)                48:32.9                (1) 
5.   Martin Fourcade (France)                     48:46.2                (2) 
6.   Benjamin Weger (Switzerland)                 48:52.4                (1) 
7.   Michal Krcmar (Czech Republic)               49:19.3                (1) 
8.   Fredrik Lindstrom (Sweden)                   49:25.9                (1) 
9.   Erik Lesser (Germany)                        49:31.1                (1) 
10.  Emil Hegle Svendsen (Norway)                 49:40.5                (2) 
11.  Simon Eder (Austria)                         49:55.8                (2) 
12.  Ondrej Moravec (Czech Republic)              49:56.9                (1) 
13.  Tarjei Bo (Norway)                           50:05.3                (2) 
14.  Scott Gow (Canada)                           50:06.3                (1) 
15.  Klemen Bauer (Slovenia)                      50:07.0                (2) 
16.  Anton Babikov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  50:08.0                (1) 
17.  Julian Eberhard (Austria)                    50:15.6                (3) 
18.  Sergey Bocharnikov (Belarus)                 50:25.3                (1) 
19.  Vladimir Iliev (Bulgaria)                    50:25.9                (3) 
20.  Timofey Lapshin (Korea)                      50:28.6                (1) 
21.  Arnd Peiffer (Germany)                       50:29.6                (3) 
22.  Brendan Green (Canada)                       50:30.4                (1) 
23.  Antonin Guigonnat (France)                   50:33.5                (2) 
24.  Jesper Nelin (Sweden)                        50:37.1                (3) 
25.  Krasimir Anev (Bulgaria)                     50:41.8                (1) 
26.  Christian Gow (Canada)                       51:01.0                (2) 
27.  Simon Desthieux (France)                     51:03.6                (4) 
28.  Matvey Eliseev (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 51:07.1                (3) 
29.  Artem Tyshchenko (Ukraine)                   51:15.2                (0) 
30.  Vladimir Chepelin (Belarus)                  51:27.9                (3) 
31.  Vladimir Semakov (Ukraine)                   51:32.1                (1) 
32.  Kalev Ermits (Estonia)                       51:43.6                (2) 
33.  Grzegorz Guzik (Poland)                      51:51.8                (2) 
34.  Matej Kazar (Slovakia)                       51:52.4                (2) 
35.  Miha Dovzan (Slovenia)                       51:54.2                (2) 
36.  Simon Schempp (Germany)                      51:54.8                (4) 
37.  George Buta (Romania)                        51:55.6                (1) 
38.  Martin Ponsiluoma (Sweden)                   51:56.6                (2) 
39.  Maksim Varabei (Belarus)                     52:01.3                (3) 
40.  Giuseppe Montello (Italy)                    52:01.9                (3) 
41.  Tim Burke (U.S.)                             52:05.7                (4) 
42.  Oskars Muiznieks (Latvia)                    52:06.0                (3) 
43.  Dimitar Gerdzhikov (Bulgaria)                52:12.0                (3) 
44.  Sean Doherty (U.S.)                          52:25.6                (3) 
45.  Michal Slesingr (Czech Republic)             52:35.5                (4) 
46.  Artem Pryma (Ukraine)                        52:36.5                (4) 
47.  Jeremy Finello (Switzerland)                 52:37.5                (3) 
48.  Tuomas Gronman (Finland)                     52:44.1                (3) 
49.  Mario Dolder (Switzerland)                   52:46.5                (3) 
50.  Dominik Windisch (Italy)                     52:54.3                (5) 
51.  Lowell Bailey (U.S.)                         52:56.8                (4) 
52.  Raman Yaliotnau (Belarus)                    52:57.6                (5) 
53.  Serhiy Semenov (Ukraine)                     52:57.9                (3) 
54.  Florent Claude (Belgium)                     53:03.2                (2) 
55.  Cornel Puchianu (Romania)                    53:12.1                (4) 
56.  Thomas Bormolini (Italy)                     53:26.6                (4) 
57.  Tobias Eberhard (Austria)                    53:33.6                (4) 
58.  Johannes Kuhn (Germany)                      53:36.6                (6) 
59.  Andrejs Rastorgujevs (Latvia)                53:41.8                (6) 
60.  Lars Helge Birkeland (Norway)                53:46.8                (4) 
61.  Maxim Braun (Kazakhstan)                     53:50.7                (2) 
62.  Vassiliy Podkorytov (Kazakhstan)             53:52.5                (2) 
63.  Lukas Hofer (Italy)                          53:54.1                (5) 
64.  Mikito Tachizaki (Japan)                     54:11.5                (3) 
65.  Rene Zahkna (Estonia)                        54:20.1                (4) 
66.  Leif Nordgren (U.S.)                         54:31.1                (5) 
67.  Adam Vaclavik (Czech Republic)               54:31.7                (6) 
68.  Kauri Koiv (Estonia)                         54:36.4                (3) 
69.  Gheorghe Pop (Romania)                       54:40.1                (3) 
70.  Roland Lessing (Estonia)                     54:46.0                (4) 
71.  Anton Sinapov (Bulgaria)                     54:48.4                (5) 
72.  Timur Khamitgatin (Kazakhstan)               54:52.7                (2) 
73.  Olli Hiidensalo (Finland)                    54:57.6                (5) 
74.  Remus Faur (Romania)                         55:01.5                (4) 
75.  Michael Rosch (Belgium)                      55:10.1                (5) 
76.  Tero Seppala (Finland)                       55:10.8                (6) 
77.  Emilien Jacquelin (France)                   55:26.1                (7) 
78.  Tomas Kaukenas (Lithuania)                   55:38.4                (6) 
79.  Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (Poland)              55:39.9                (5) 
80.  Mitja Drinovec (Slovenia)                    56:06.4                (5) 
81.  Nathan Smith (Canada)                        56:15.7                (5) 
82.  Vytautas Strolia (Lithuania)                 56:27.0                (6) 
83.  Vladislav Vitenko (Kazakhstan)               57:11.3                (7) 
84.  Martin Otcenas (Slovakia)                    57:16.0                (5) 
85.  Michal Sima (Slovakia)                       57:52.3                (6) 
86.  Tomas Hasilla (Slovakia)                     58:55.2                (9) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below