February 11, 2018 / 7:50 AM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 1-Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Men's 2 x 15km skiathlon results

    Feb 11 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing men's 2 x 15km skiathlon result in Pyeongchang on Sunday. 
                                                      Time                           
1.   Simen Hegstad Kruger (Norway)                    1 hour 16 minutes 20.0 seconds 
2.   Martin Johnsrud Sundby (Norway)                  1:16:28.0                      
3.   Hans Christer Holund (Norway)                    1:16:29.9                      
4.   Denis Spitsov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      1:16:32.7                      
5.   Maurice Manificat (France)                       1:16:34.2                      
6.   Dario Cologna (Switzerland)                      1:16:45.1                      
7.   Andrew Musgrave (Britain)                        1:16:45.7                      
8.   Alex Harvey (Canada)                             1:16:53.4                      
9.   Martin Jaks (Czech Republic)                     1:16:53.8                      
10.  Johannes Hosflot Klaebo (Norway)                 1:17:03.4                      
11.  Thomas Bing (Germany)                            1:17:03.7                      
12.  Marcus Hellner (Sweden)                          1:17:04.8                      
13.  Clement Parisse (France)                         1:17:08.6                      
14.  Daniel Rickardsson (Sweden)                      1:17:12.2                      
15.  Jules Lapierre (France)                          1:17:19.1                      
16.  Lucas Bogl (Germany)                             1:17:19.9                      
17.  Jens Burman (Sweden)                             1:17:23.9                      
18.  Scott Patterson (U.S.)                           1:17:27.5                      
19.  Iivo Niskanen (Finland)                          1:17:34.2                      
20.  Francesco De Fabiani (Italy)                     1:17:54.9                      
21.  Matti Heikkinen (Finland)                        1:17:55.9                      
22.  Jonas Dobler (Germany)                           1:17:56.6                      
23.  Alexey Vitsenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia)    1:18:02.2                      
24.  Paul Pepene (Romania)                            1:18:20.4                      
25.  Keishin Yoshida (Japan)                          1:18:23.0                      
26.  Giandomenico Salvadori (Italy)                   1:18:36.9                      
27.  Max Hauke (Austria)                              1:18:44.6                      
28.  Jean Marc Gaillard (France)                      1:18:48.5                      
29.  Andrey Melnichenko (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:18:50.5                      
30.  Andrey Larkov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      1:18:50.6                      
31.  Candide Pralong (Switzerland)                    1:19:15.6                      
32.  Karel Tammjarv (Estonia)                         1:19:25.2                      
33.  Lari Lehtonen (Finland)                          1:19:26.6                      
34.  Vitaliy Pukhkalo (Kazakhstan)                    1:19:46.7                      
35.  Andreas Katz (Germany)                           1:19:49.2                      
36.  Devon Kershaw (Canada)                           1:19:55.3                      
37.  Dietmar Nockler (Italy)                          1:19:55.5                      
38.  Petr Knop (Czech Republic)                       1:20:12.1                      
39.  Jonas Baumann (Switzerland)                      1:20:13.4                      
40.  Toni Livers (Switzerland)                        1:20:13.4                      
41.  Perttu Hyvarinen (Finland)                       1:20:28.5                      
42.  Erik Bjornsen (U.S.)                             1:20:54.7                      
43.  Yevgeniy Velichko (Kazakhstan)                   1:21:03.9                      
44.  Michail Semenov (Belarus)                        1:21:12.0                      
45.  Graeme Killick (Canada)                          1:21:39.6                      
46.  Irineu Esteve (Andorra)                          1:21:47.7                      
47.  Andreas Veerpalu (Estonia)                       1:22:11.4                      
48.  Sergio Rigoni (Italy)                            1:22:54.9                      
49.  Imanol Rojo (Spain)                              1:23:06.5                      
50.  Yury Astapenka (Belarus)                         1:23:12.5                      
51.  Patrick Caldwell (U.S.)                          1:23:18.1                      
52.  Dominik Bury (Poland)                            1:23:20.3                      
53.  Kresimir Crnkovic (Croatia)                      1:23:26.9                      
54.  Noah Hoffman (U.S.)                              1:23:28.7                      
55.  Ales Razym (Czech Republic)                      1:23:33.8                      
56.  Snorri Einarsson (Iceland)                       1:23:33.9                      
57.  Callum Smith (Britain)                           1:23:49.9                      
58.  Callum Watson (Australia)                        1:25:15.4                      
59.  Martin Vogeli (Liechtenstein)                    1:26:08.2                      
60.  Thomas Hjalmar Westgaard (Ireland)               1:32:34.2                      
61.  Oleksii Krasovskyi (Ukraine)                     LAP                            
62.  Knute Johnsgaard (Canada)                        LAP                            
63.  Wang Qiang (China)                               LAP                            
64.  Kim Eun-Ho (Korea)                               LAP                            
.    Edi Dadic (Croatia)                              DNF                            
.    Mantas Strolia (Lithuania)                       DNF                            
.    Calle Halfvarsson (Sweden)                       DNF                            
.    Sergei Dolidovich (Belarus)                      DNF                            
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below