February 24, 2018 / 1:36 AM / in 8 months

Olympics-Snowboarding-Women's parallel giant slalom qualification results

    Feb 24 (Gracenote) - Olympic snowboarding women's parallel giant slalom qualification results in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
Overall
1.   Ester Ledecka (Czech Republic)                      1 minute 28.90 seconds Q 
2.   Alena Zavarzina (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       1:30.16 Q                
3.   Selina Jorg (Germany)                               1:30.27 Q                
4.   Carolin Langenhorst (Germany)                       1:31.58 Q                
5.   Ramona Hofmeister (Germany)                         1:31.98 Q                
6.   Tomoka Takeuchi (Japan)                             1:32.86 Q                
7.   Julie Zogg (Switzerland)                            1:32.89 Q                
8.   Daniela Ulbing (Austria)                            1:33.07 Q                
9.   Milena Bykova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)         1:33.09 Q                
10.  Aleksandra Krol (Poland)                            1:33.13 Q                
11.  Julia Dujmovits (Austria)                           1:33.16 Q                
12.  Ladina Jenny (Switzerland)                          1:33.19 Q                
13.  Ina Meschik (Austria)                               1:33.23 Q                
14.  Ekaterina Tudegesheva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:33.42 Q                
15.  Gloria Kotnik (Slovenia)                            1:33.52 Q                
16.  Patrizia Kummer (Switzerland)                       1:33.59 Q                
17.  Michelle Dekker (Netherlands)                       1:33.60                  
18.  Nadya Ochner (Italy)                                1:33.80                  
19.  Natalya Soboleva (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      1:33.93                  
20.  Jeong Hae-Rim (Korea)                               1:34.11                  
21.  Anke Wohrer (Germany)                               1:34.70                  
22.  Zang Ruxin (China)                                  1:35.26                  
23.  Stefanie Muller (Switzerland)                       1:35.59                  
24.  Weronika Biela (Poland)                             1:35.92                  
25.  Shin Da-Hye (Korea)                                 1:36.04                  
26.  Gong Naiying (China)                                1:36.36                  
27.  Teodora Pentcheva (Bulgaria)                        1:38.63                  
28.  Annamari Dancha (Ukraine)                           1:46.64                  
29.  Karolina Sztokfisz (Poland)                         DSQ                      
.    Claudia Riegler (Austria)                           DNF                      
.    Xu Xiaoxiao (China)                                 DSQ                      
Qualification Run
1.   Ester Ledecka (Czech Republic)                      43.32                    
2.   Selina Jorg (Germany)                               44.67                    
3.   Alena Zavarzina (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       44.73                    
4.   Tomoka Takeuchi (Japan)                             45.00                    
5.   Carolin Langenhorst (Germany)                       45.02                    
6.   Ramona Hofmeister (Germany)                         45.36                    
7.   Gloria Kotnik (Slovenia)                            45.52                    
8.   Julie Zogg (Switzerland)                            45.70                    
9.   Nadya Ochner (Italy)                                45.80                    
10.  Julia Dujmovits (Austria)                           45.95                    
11.  Ekaterina Tudegesheva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 45.98                    
12.  Daniela Ulbing (Austria)                            46.00                    
13.  Aleksandra Krol (Poland)                            46.11                    
14.  Natalya Soboleva (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      46.15                    
15.  Michelle Dekker (Netherlands)                       46.18                    
16.  Ina Meschik (Austria)                               46.21                    
17.  Ladina Jenny (Switzerland)                          46.23                    
18.  Milena Bykova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)         46.43                    
19.  Stefanie Muller (Switzerland)                       46.80                    
20.  Shin Da-Hye (Korea)                                 46.91                    
21.  Jeong Hae-Rim (Korea)                               46.93                    
22.  Patrizia Kummer (Switzerland)                       47.00                    
23.  Zang Ruxin (China)                                  47.09                    
24.  Karolina Sztokfisz (Poland)                         47.13                    
25.  Weronika Biela (Poland)                             47.82                    
26.  Anke Wohrer (Germany)                               47.83                    
27.  Gong Naiying (China)                                48.63                    
28.  Teodora Pentcheva (Bulgaria)                        49.01                    
29.  Annamari Dancha (Ukraine)                           1:00.12                  
.    Xu Xiaoxiao (China)                                 DSQ                      
.    Claudia Riegler (Austria)                           DNF                      
Elimination Run
1.   Alena Zavarzina (Olympic Athlete from Russia)       45.43                    
2.   Ester Ledecka (Czech Republic)                      45.58                    
3.   Selina Jorg (Germany)                               45.60                    
4.   Annamari Dancha (Ukraine)                           46.52                    
5.   Carolin Langenhorst (Germany)                       46.56                    
6.   Patrizia Kummer (Switzerland)                       46.59                    
7.   Ramona Hofmeister (Germany)                         46.62                    
8.   Milena Bykova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)         46.66                    
9.   Anke Wohrer (Germany)                               46.87                    
10.  Ladina Jenny (Switzerland)                          46.96                    
11.  Aleksandra Krol (Poland)                            47.02                    
11.  Ina Meschik (Austria)                               47.02                    
13.  Daniela Ulbing (Austria)                            47.07                    
14.  Jeong Hae-Rim (Korea)                               47.18                    
15.  Julie Zogg (Switzerland)                            47.19                    
16.  Julia Dujmovits (Austria)                           47.21                    
17.  Michelle Dekker (Netherlands)                       47.42                    
18.  Ekaterina Tudegesheva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 47.44                    
19.  Gong Naiying (China)                                47.73                    
20.  Natalya Soboleva (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      47.78                    
21.  Tomoka Takeuchi (Japan)                             47.86                    
22.  Gloria Kotnik (Slovenia)                            48.00                    
22.  Nadya Ochner (Italy)                                48.00                    
24.  Weronika Biela (Poland)                             48.10                    
25.  Zang Ruxin (China)                                  48.17                    
26.  Stefanie Muller (Switzerland)                       48.79                    
27.  Shin Da-Hye (Korea)                                 49.13                    
28.  Teodora Pentcheva (Bulgaria)                        49.62                    
.    Karolina Sztokfisz (Poland)                         DSQ                      
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below