for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Shanghai Yanhua Smartech Group Co Ltd

002178.SZ

Latest Trade

4.27CNY

Change

0.05(+1.18%)

Volume

12,755,331

Today's Range

4.17

 - 

4.32

52 Week Range

3.09

 - 

5.65

As of on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, CNY. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue919.081,136.001,190.991,099.281,116.59
Total Revenue919.081,136.001,190.991,099.281,116.59
Cost of Revenue, Total748.551,000.411,048.29912.50877.77
Gross Profit170.53135.60142.70186.77238.82
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total160.70146.65101.8792.02100.72
Research & Development57.0764.3958.7862.2537.18
Depreciation/Amortization12.7612.908.9112.028.53
Interest Exp.(Inc.),Net-Operating, Total(1.07)16.95(0.22)0.73(8.75)
Unusual Expense (Income)(57.00)248.372.95(1.14)0.35
Other Operating Expenses, Total(18.11)(12.62)(13.31)0.370.46
Total Operating Expense902.901,477.041,207.271,078.761,016.25
Operating Income16.18(341.03)(16.28)20.52100.34
Other, Net0.0932.2854.0835.0931.55
Net Income Before Taxes16.27(308.76)37.8155.59132.49
Provision for Income Taxes4.85(9.03)6.027.1117.83
Net Income After Taxes11.42(299.73)31.7848.47114.66
Minority Interest11.6814.03(6.58)(4.01)(12.43)
Net Income Before Extra. Items23.09(285.70)25.2044.46102.22
Net Income23.09(285.70)25.2044.46102.22
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd23.09(285.70)25.2044.46102.22
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd23.09(285.70)25.2044.46102.22
Diluted Net Income23.09(285.70)25.2044.46102.22
Diluted Weighted Average Shares712.15712.15716.04727.40681.49
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items0.03(0.40)0.040.060.15
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.000.000.000.020.06
Diluted Normalized EPS(0.02)(0.17)0.040.060.15
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets(0.02)0.60(0.40)----

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up