for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Path Corp

3840.T

Latest Trade

74.00JPY

Change

1.00(+1.37%)

Volume

82,500

Today's Range

71.00

 - 

75.00

52 Week Range

70.00

 - 

155.00

As of on the Tokyo Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, JPY. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue2,208.232,483.943,678.563,412.353,397.10
Total Revenue2,208.232,483.943,678.563,412.353,397.10
Cost of Revenue, Total1,136.291,138.791,934.041,711.001,502.64
Gross Profit1,071.941,345.151,744.521,701.361,894.46
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total1,574.301,884.701,724.931,681.852,140.76
Research & Development37.336.6714.51----
Unusual Expense (Income)(0.88)206.78(297.47)(5.02)489.73
Other Operating Expenses, Total0.00(0.00)0.000.000.00
Total Operating Expense2,747.043,236.933,398.453,411.434,450.53
Operating Income(538.81)(753.00)280.110.93(1,053.43)
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(0.72)(2.54)(0.77)0.15(0.40)
Other, Net2.54(324.33)1.1430.092.89
Net Income Before Taxes(537.00)(769.04)280.4844.53(1,034.28)
Provision for Income Taxes1.1117.2031.49(11.47)16.28
Net Income After Taxes(538.11)(786.24)248.9955.99(1,050.56)
Net Income Before Extra. Items(538.11)(777.82)157.49(11.94)(987.65)
Net Income(538.11)(777.82)157.49(11.94)(987.65)
Total Adjustments to Net Income(0.00)0.00(0.00)0.00--
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd(538.11)(777.82)157.49(11.94)(987.65)
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd(538.11)(777.82)157.49(11.94)(987.65)
Diluted Net Income(538.11)(777.82)157.49(11.94)(987.65)
Diluted Weighted Average Shares29.3128.2428.2420.3318.31
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items(18.36)(27.54)5.58(0.59)(53.95)
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.000.000.000.000.00
Diluted Normalized EPS(18.01)(29.56)(2.60)0.51(17.19)
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets310.8413.3616.67----
Minority Interest8.42(91.51)(67.93)62.9161.91
Depreciation/Amortization22.4423.60317.41----

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up