for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

AS Roma SpA

ASR.MI

Latest Trade

0.43EUR

Change

0.01(+1.76%)

Volume

316,808

Today's Range

0.42

 - 

0.43

52 Week Range

0.13

 - 

0.59

As of on the Italian SE (Mercato Continuo Italia) ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, EUR. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue141.25232.75250.87175.00219.43
Total Revenue141.25232.75250.87175.00219.43
Cost of Revenue, Total19.3521.0220.4018.0717.25
Gross Profit121.90211.73230.47156.93202.18
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total200.36239.02205.76190.84203.19
Depreciation/Amortization105.0185.1457.8154.9747.57
Unusual Expense (Income)(16.08)(132.33)(45.92)(79.08)(64.17)
Other Operating Expenses, Total4.567.315.854.984.05
Total Operating Expense313.19220.15243.90189.79207.88
Operating Income(171.94)12.606.97(14.79)11.55
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(28.43)(19.82)(21.17)(20.07)(16.84)
Other, Net(3.73)(8.27)(3.55)(1.24)(1.46)
Net Income Before Taxes(204.10)(15.49)(17.75)(36.10)(6.75)
Provision for Income Taxes0.408.967.986.187.39
Net Income After Taxes(204.49)(24.46)(25.72)(42.28)(14.14)
Minority Interest0.470.160.230.230.15
Net Income Before Extra. Items(204.03)(24.29)(25.50)(42.05)(13.98)
Net Income(204.03)(24.29)(25.50)(42.05)(13.98)
Total Adjustments to Net Income(0.00)--------
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd(204.03)(24.29)(25.50)(42.05)(13.98)
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd(204.03)(24.29)(25.50)(42.05)(13.98)
Diluted Net Income(204.03)(24.29)(25.50)(42.05)(13.98)
Diluted Weighted Average Shares628.88628.88403.91413.13413.13
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items(0.32)(0.04)(0.06)(0.10)(0.03)
Diluted Normalized EPS(0.34)(0.18)(0.14)(0.23)(0.13)

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up