for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Alibaba Group Holding Ltd - ADR

BABA.N

Latest Trade

206.53USD

Change

-7.51(-3.51%)

Volume

4,235,456

Today's Range

203.57

 - 

206.89

52 Week Range

198.27

 - 

319.31

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, CNY. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue717,289.00509,711.00376,844.00250,266.00158,273.00
Total Revenue717,289.00509,711.00376,844.00250,266.00158,273.00
Cost of Revenue, Total421,205.00279,713.00204,086.00106,243.0058,626.00
Gross Profit296,084.00229,998.00172,758.00144,023.0099,647.00
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total136,743.0078,870.0064,669.0043,540.0028,553.00
Research & Development57,236.0043,080.0037,435.0022,754.0017,060.00
Depreciation/Amortization12,427.0012,514.0010,727.007,120.005,122.00
Unusual Expense (Income)0.0016,122.0014,057.003,312.003,246.00
Total Operating Expense627,611.00430,299.00330,974.00182,969.00112,607.00
Operating Income89,678.0079,412.0045,870.0067,297.0045,666.00
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total68,318.0079,183.0047,916.0027,003.0010,341.00
Other, Net7,582.008,050.002,435.006,103.004,022.00
Net Income Before Taxes165,578.00166,645.0096,221.00100,403.0060,029.00
Provision for Income Taxes29,278.0020,562.0016,553.0018,199.0013,776.00
Net Income After Taxes136,300.00146,083.0079,668.0082,204.0046,253.00
Minority Interest7,024.008,913.007,366.002,573.002,449.00
Equity In Affiliates6,984.00(5,733.00)566.00(20,792.00)(5,027.00)
Net Income Before Extra. Items150,308.00149,263.0087,600.0063,985.0043,675.00
Net Income150,308.00149,263.0087,600.0063,985.0043,675.00
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd150,308.00149,263.0087,600.0063,985.0043,675.00
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd150,308.00149,263.0087,600.0063,985.0043,675.00
Diluted Net Income150,308.00149,263.0087,600.0063,985.0043,675.00
Diluted Weighted Average Shares21,982.0021,346.0020,984.0020,880.0020,584.00
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items6.846.994.173.062.12
Diluted Normalized EPS8.368.484.904.112.30
Total Adjustments to Net Income0.000.00------
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.00--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up