for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Baidu Inc (ADR)

BIDU.OQ

Latest Trade

188.88USD

Change

-0.32(-0.17%)

Volume

4,032,106

Today's Range

187.28

 - 

197.72

52 Week Range

101.64

 - 

354.63

As of on the NASDAQ ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, CNY. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue107,074.00107,413.00102,277.0084,809.0070,549.36
Total Revenue107,074.00107,413.00102,277.0084,809.0070,549.36
Cost of Revenue, Total38,384.0062,850.0051,744.0043,062.0035,278.95
Gross Profit68,690.0044,563.0050,533.0041,747.0035,270.42
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total18,063.0019,910.0019,231.0013,128.0015,070.59
Research & Development19,513.0018,346.0015,772.0012,928.0010,150.75
Depreciation/Amortization15,619.00--------
Unusual Expense (Income)1,155.00(801.00)(5,500.00)----
Total Operating Expense92,734.00100,305.0081,247.0069,118.0060,500.28
Operating Income14,340.007,108.0021,030.0015,691.0010,049.08
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(530.00)1,813.002,367.00994.00666.65
Other, Net9,280.00(9,261.00)3,928.004,598.003,793.47
Net Income Before Taxes23,090.00(340.00)27,325.0021,283.0014,509.21
Provision for Income Taxes4,064.001,948.004,743.002,995.002,913.59
Net Income After Taxes19,026.00(2,288.00)22,582.0018,288.0011,595.61
Minority Interest3,358.004,268.004,861.0030.00(521.26)
Net Income Before Extra. Items22,384.001,980.0027,443.0018,318.0011,074.35
Net Income22,384.001,980.0027,443.0018,318.0011,074.35
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd22,384.001,980.0027,443.0018,318.0011,074.35
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd22,384.001,980.0027,443.0018,318.0011,074.35
Diluted Net Income22,384.002,355.0027,443.0018,318.0011,074.35
Diluted Weighted Average Shares2,756.002,790.792,813.682,796.192,780.57
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items8.120.849.756.553.98
Diluted Normalized EPS8.562.908.276.713.98
Dilution Adjustment375.00--------
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.00--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up