for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Meta Financial Group Inc.

CASH.OQ

Latest Trade

63.02USD

Change

0.87(+1.40%)

Volume

84,091

Today's Range

61.16

 - 

63.10

52 Week Range

36.36

 - 

65.87

As of on the NASDAQ ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Interest Income, Bank285.85292.84325.73158.53108.10
Total Interest Expense6.8633.8061.5227.9914.87
Net Interest Income278.99259.04264.21130.5593.23
Loan Loss Provision49.7764.7855.6529.4310.59
Net Interest Inc. After Loan Loss Prov.229.23194.26208.56101.1282.64
Non-Interest Income, Bank270.90239.79222.55184.53172.17
Non-Interest Expense, Bank(343.68)(319.05)(333.16)(228.23)(199.66)
Net Income Before Taxes156.45115.0197.9457.4155.15
Provision for Income Taxes10.705.66(3.37)4.2210.23
Net Income After Taxes145.75109.34101.3253.1944.92
Minority Interest(4.04)(4.62)(4.31)(0.67)--
Net Income Before Extra. Items141.71104.7297.0052.5244.92
Net Income141.71104.7297.0051.6244.92
Total Adjustments to Net Income(2.70)(2.41)(2.38)----
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd139.01102.3194.6352.5244.92
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd139.01102.3194.6351.6244.92
Dilution Adjustment0.000.00------
Diluted Net Income139.01102.3194.6351.6244.92
Diluted Weighted Average Shares31.7534.8337.9730.8527.74
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items4.382.942.491.701.62
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.200.200.200.180.22
Diluted Normalized EPS4.462.472.661.701.92
Total Extraordinary Items(0.90)--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up