for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Carnival Corp

CCL.N

Latest Trade

28.00USD

Change

0.48(+1.74%)

Volume

4,901,607

Today's Range

27.43

 - 

28.61

52 Week Range

12.12

 - 

30.62

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue5,595.0020,825.0018,881.0017,510.0016,389.00
Total Revenue5,595.0020,825.0018,881.0017,510.0016,389.00
Cost of Revenue, Total4,760.0012,908.0011,090.0010,501.009,383.00
Gross Profit835.007,917.007,791.007,009.007,006.00
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total1,878.002,480.002,450.002,265.002,197.00
Depreciation/Amortization2,241.002,160.002,017.001,846.001,738.00
Unusual Expense (Income)4,063.000.000.0089.000.00
Other Operating Expenses, Total1,518.001.00(1.00)----
Total Operating Expense14,460.0017,549.0015,556.0014,701.0013,318.00
Operating Income(8,865.00)3,276.003,325.002,809.003,071.00
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(877.00)(183.00)(121.00)(154.00)(264.00)
Other, Net(511.00)(33.00)3.0011.0021.00
Net Income Before Taxes(10,253.00)3,060.003,207.002,666.002,828.00
Provision for Income Taxes(17.00)71.0054.0060.0049.00
Net Income After Taxes(10,236.00)2,989.003,153.002,606.002,779.00
Net Income Before Extra. Items(10,236.00)2,989.003,153.002,606.002,779.00
Net Income(10,236.00)2,989.003,153.002,606.002,779.00
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd(10,236.00)2,990.003,152.002,606.002,779.00
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd(10,236.00)2,990.003,152.002,606.002,779.00
Diluted Net Income(10,236.00)2,990.003,152.002,606.002,779.00
Diluted Weighted Average Shares775.00692.00710.00725.00747.00
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items(13.21)4.324.443.593.72
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue1.002.001.901.501.30
Diluted Normalized EPS(6.46)4.334.393.713.72
Total Adjustments to Net Income1.00(1.00)------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up