for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Chegg Inc

CHGG.N

Latest Trade

77.17USD

Change

-0.75(-0.96%)

Volume

21,302

Today's Range

77.00

 - 

77.77

52 Week Range

56.90

 - 

115.21

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue644.34410.93321.08255.07254.09
Total Revenue644.34410.93321.08255.07254.09
Cost of Revenue, Total205.4292.1880.0080.18119.60
Gross Profit438.92318.74241.09174.89134.49
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total198.16161.06132.43115.65109.32
Research & Development170.91139.77114.2981.9366.33
Unusual Expense (Income)17.400.100.59(3.72)(1.09)
Total Operating Expense591.89393.11327.30274.03294.16
Operating Income52.4517.82(6.22)(18.97)(40.07)
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(66.30)(44.85)(11.23)(0.07)(0.17)
Other, Net12.9820.063.990.56(0.30)
Net Income Before Taxes(0.86)(6.97)(13.46)(18.48)(40.54)
Provision for Income Taxes5.362.631.432.021.71
Net Income After Taxes(6.22)(9.61)(14.89)(20.50)(42.25)
Net Income Before Extra. Items(6.22)(9.61)(14.89)(20.50)(42.25)
Net Income(6.22)(9.61)(14.89)(20.28)(42.25)
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd(6.22)(9.61)(14.89)(20.50)(42.25)
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd(6.22)(9.61)(14.89)(20.28)(42.25)
Diluted Net Income(6.22)(9.61)(14.89)(20.28)(42.25)
Diluted Weighted Average Shares125.37119.20113.25100.0290.53
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items(0.05)(0.08)(0.13)(0.20)(0.47)
Diluted Normalized EPS0.04(0.08)(0.13)(0.23)(0.47)
Total Extraordinary Items0.000.000.22----
Total Adjustments to Net Income0.00--------
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.00--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up