for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Dillard's, Inc.

DDS

Latest Trade

265.32USD

Change

0.00(0.00%)

Volume

3

Today's Range

--

 - 

--

52 Week Range

72.21

 - 

416.71

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Cash & Equivalents619.72669.47615.92360.3461.12
Cash and Short Term Investments619.72669.47615.92360.3461.12
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Net28.4734.4533.9436.6928.41
Total Receivables, Net128.24157.25107.40155.13155.38
Total Inventory1,525.861,112.821,306.511,087.761,545.26
Other Current Assets, Total102.9866.2879.0058.7165.63
Total Current Assets2,376.802,005.822,108.831,661.941,827.40
Property/Plant/Equipment, Total - Gross3,804.903,774.563,745.703,755.303,820.36
Accumulated Depreciation, Total(2,586.06)(2,537.14)(2,488.45)(2,466.00)(2,471.57)
Property/Plant/Equipment, Total - Net1,260.031,281.531,304.971,336.911,389.27
Other Long Term Assets, Total103.3796.1793.8693.6689.32
Total Assets3,740.203,383.513,507.663,092.523,305.99
Payable/Accrued1,285.79881.541,075.53758.361,031.81
Accrued Expenses11.4312.1112.9613.8212.78
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt0.000.000.000.0015.00
Current Port. of LT Debt/Capital Leases0.180.360.530.700.85
Total Current Liabilities1,297.40894.011,089.02772.881,060.43
Long Term Debt565.98565.92565.88565.85565.81
Capital Lease Obligations0.000.000.000.000.18
Total Long Term Debt565.98565.92565.88565.85565.99
Total Debt566.16566.27566.41566.54581.84
Other Liabilities, Total312.62314.00315.06312.78298.74
Total Liabilities2,176.001,773.931,969.961,651.511,925.16
Common Stock, Total1.241.241.241.241.24
Additional Paid-In Capital955.20955.20954.13954.13952.52
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)5,002.074,808.744,626.244,471.274,407.53
Treasury Stock - Common(4,360.96)(4,121.72)(4,009.51)(3,950.70)(3,950.70)
Other Equity, Total(33.35)(33.88)(34.41)(34.94)(29.77)
Total Equity1,564.201,609.581,537.701,441.011,380.83
Total Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity3,740.203,383.513,507.663,092.523,305.99
Total Common Shares Outstanding19.4320.6121.1422.0222.00
Tangible Book Value per Share, Common Eq80.4978.0872.7365.4662.77
Other Current liabilities, Total0.000.00------
Deferred Income Tax0.000.00------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up