for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

International Game Technology PLC

IGT

Latest Trade

22.00USD

Change

-0.10(-0.45%)

Volume

2,640,602

Today's Range

21.61

 - 

22.68

52 Week Range

5.57

 - 

22.68

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue3,115.464,031.763,980.874,938.965,153.90
Total Revenue3,115.464,031.763,980.874,938.965,153.90
Cost of Revenue, Total1,979.702,335.242,263.253,132.513,135.84
Gross Profit1,135.761,696.521,717.621,806.452,018.06
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total706.90849.62845.50816.09945.82
Research & Development190.95266.24263.28313.09343.53
Unusual Expense (Income)374.35108.06187.18754.0968.27
Other Operating Expenses, Total4.336.592.46----
Total Operating Expense3,256.223,565.743,561.685,015.784,493.46
Operating Income(140.77)466.02419.20(76.83)660.44
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(701.81)(371.00)(288.30)(888.61)(355.39)
Other, Net(5.13)32.992.97(11.49)18.37
Net Income Before Taxes(847.71)128.01133.87(976.93)323.41
Provision for Income Taxes27.70130.76155.0284.7959.21
Net Income After Taxes(875.41)(2.75)(21.15)(1,061.71)264.21
Minority Interest(63.93)(126.14)(129.08)(121.07)(52.87)
Net Income Before Extra. Items(939.33)(128.89)(150.23)(1,182.78)211.34
Total Extraordinary Items41.44109.87128.88114.20--
Net Income(897.89)(19.03)(21.35)(1,068.58)211.34
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd(939.33)(128.89)(150.23)(1,182.78)211.34
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd(897.89)(19.03)(21.35)(1,068.58)211.34
Diluted Net Income(897.89)(19.03)(21.35)(1,068.58)211.34
Diluted Weighted Average Shares204.73204.37204.08203.13202.21
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items(4.59)(0.63)(0.74)(5.82)1.05
Diluted Normalized EPS(3.40)(0.29)(0.14)(3.41)1.32
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.800.800.800.800.40

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up