for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Silvergate Capital Corp

SI.N

Latest Trade

93.26USD

Change

-4.15(-4.26%)

Volume

249,766

Today's Range

92.14

 - 

101.03

52 Week Range

12.06

 - 

187.00

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Interest Income, Bank79.5981.0472.7548.3141.54
Total Interest Expense7.2310.083.136.367.73
Net Interest Income72.3670.9669.6241.9533.81
Loan Loss Provision0.74(0.44)(1.53)0.261.14
Net Interest Inc. After Loan Loss Prov.71.6271.4071.1541.6932.68
Non-Interest Income, Bank19.1815.757.563.453.31
Non-Interest Expense, Bank(59.61)(52.48)(48.31)(30.71)(24.21)
Net Income Before Taxes31.1934.6730.4014.4311.77
Provision for Income Taxes5.169.838.075.594.74
Net Income After Taxes26.0424.8522.338.847.04
Net Income Before Extra. Items26.0424.8522.338.847.04
Net Income26.0424.8522.337.647.04
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd26.0424.8522.338.847.02
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd26.0424.8522.337.647.02
Diluted Net Income26.0424.8522.337.647.02
Diluted Weighted Average Shares19.1818.3918.6618.6618.66
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items1.361.351.200.470.38
Diluted Normalized EPS1.381.141.200.470.38
Total Extraordinary Items0.00(1.20)0.00----
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.000.000.00----
Total Adjustments to Net Income0.00(0.01)------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up