for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Teladoc Health Inc

TDOC.N

Latest Trade

151.90USD

Change

-5.09(-3.24%)

Volume

1,236,833

Today's Range

148.50

 - 

156.53

52 Week Range

147.71

 - 

308.00

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue1,093.96553.31417.91233.28123.16
Total Revenue1,093.96553.31417.91233.28123.16
Cost of Revenue, Total390.83184.47128.7461.6231.97
Gross Profit703.13368.84289.17171.6691.19
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total886.88339.07265.16180.30116.81
Research & Development164.9464.6454.3734.4621.82
Depreciation/Amortization69.5038.9535.6019.108.27
Unusual Expense (Income)97.316.624.8927.3215.41
Total Operating Expense1,609.46633.75488.76322.80194.28
Operating Income(515.50)(80.44)(70.85)(89.52)(71.12)
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(60.50)(29.01)(26.11)(17.49)(2.59)
Net Income Before Taxes(575.99)(109.46)(96.97)(107.01)(73.71)
Provision for Income Taxes(90.86)(10.59)0.1210.280.51
Net Income After Taxes(485.14)(98.86)(97.08)(117.28)(74.22)
Net Income Before Extra. Items(485.14)(98.86)(97.08)(117.28)(74.22)
Net Income(485.14)(98.86)(97.08)(106.78)(74.22)
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd(485.14)(98.86)(97.08)(117.28)(74.22)
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd(485.14)(98.86)(97.08)(106.78)(74.22)
Diluted Net Income(485.14)(98.86)(97.08)(106.78)(74.22)
Diluted Weighted Average Shares90.5171.8465.8455.4342.33
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items(5.36)(1.38)(1.47)(2.12)(1.75)
Diluted Normalized EPS(4.66)(1.32)(1.43)(1.80)(1.52)
Total Extraordinary Items10.50--------
Total Adjustments to Net Income0.00--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up