for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Tesco PLC

TSCO.L

Latest Trade

229.25GBp

Change

-5.25(-2.24%)

Volume

15,506,309

Today's Range

229.20

 - 

235.00

52 Week Range

217.10

 - 

329.33

As of on the London Stock Exchange (LON) ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, GBP. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue57,887.0064,760.0063,911.0057,493.0055,917.00
Total Revenue57,887.0064,760.0063,911.0057,493.0055,917.00
Cost of Revenue, Total53,921.0059,871.0059,325.0054,092.0052,899.00
Gross Profit3,966.004,889.004,586.003,401.003,018.00
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total1,767.001,884.001,979.001,786.001,734.00
Depreciation/Amortization76.0079.0078.00----
Interest Exp.(Inc.),Net-Operating, Total(7.00)0.00(17.00)(203.00)(165.00)
Unusual Expense (Income)394.00416.00(114.00)10.00428.00
Total Operating Expense56,151.0062,250.0061,251.0055,654.0054,900.00
Operating Income1,736.002,510.002,660.001,839.001,017.00
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(837.00)(1,099.00)(905.00)(315.00)(678.00)
Other, Net(74.00)(96.00)(138.00)(224.00)(194.00)
Net Income Before Taxes825.001,315.001,617.001,300.00145.00
Provision for Income Taxes104.00380.00347.00306.0087.00
Net Income After Taxes721.00935.001,270.00994.0058.00
Minority Interest(4.00)(2.00)(2.00)14.009.00
Net Income Before Extra. Items717.00933.001,270.00992.0072.00
Total Extraordinary Items5,426.0038.000.00216.00(112.00)
Net Income6,143.00971.001,270.001,208.00(40.00)
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd717.00933.001,270.00992.0072.00
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd6,143.00971.001,270.001,208.00(40.00)
Dilution Adjustment0.000.000.000.00--
Diluted Net Income6,143.00971.001,270.001,208.00(40.00)
Diluted Weighted Average Shares7,623.147,723.397,703.666,467.346,432.60
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items0.090.120.160.150.01
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue0.100.120.070.040.00
Diluted Normalized EPS0.110.220.160.170.09
Other Operating Expenses, Total(31.00)4.00(12.00)----

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up