for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Tesla Inc

TSLA.OQ

Latest Trade

589.74USD

Change

18.05(+3.16%)

Volume

6,927,278

Today's Range

570.50

 - 

592.74

52 Week Range

152.80

 - 

900.26

As of on the NASDAQ ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue31,536.0024,578.0021,461.2711,758.757,000.13
Total Revenue31,536.0024,578.0021,461.2711,758.757,000.13
Cost of Revenue, Total24,906.0020,509.0017,419.259,536.265,400.88
Gross Profit6,630.004,069.004,042.022,222.491,599.26
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total3,145.002,646.002,834.492,476.501,432.19
Research & Development1,491.001,343.001,460.371,378.07834.41
Unusual Expense (Income)0.00149.00135.23----
Total Operating Expense29,542.0024,647.0021,849.3413,390.847,667.47
Operating Income1,994.00(69.00)(388.07)(1,632.09)(667.34)
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(832.00)(593.00)(637.04)(399.27)(164.18)
Other, Net(8.00)(3.00)20.37(177.67)85.17
Net Income Before Taxes1,154.00(665.00)(1,004.75)(2,209.03)(746.35)
Provision for Income Taxes292.00110.0057.84(691.10)26.70
Net Income After Taxes862.00(775.00)(1,062.58)(1,517.93)(773.05)
Minority Interest(172.00)(95.00)86.49279.1898.13
Net Income Before Extra. Items690.00(870.00)(976.09)(1,238.75)(674.91)
Net Income690.00(870.00)(976.09)(1,961.40)(674.91)
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd690.00(870.00)(976.09)(1,238.75)(674.91)
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd690.00(870.00)(976.09)(1,961.40)(674.91)
Diluted Net Income690.00(870.00)(976.09)(1,961.40)(674.91)
Diluted Weighted Average Shares1,083.00887.00852.63828.79721.06
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items0.64(0.98)(1.14)(1.49)(0.94)
Diluted Normalized EPS0.64(0.87)(1.04)(1.49)(0.94)
Total Extraordinary Items(722.65)--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up