for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Walmart Inc

WMT.N

Latest Trade

137.51USD

Change

2.04(+1.51%)

Volume

3,106,545

Today's Range

135.29

 - 

137.88

52 Week Range

126.30

 - 

152.57

As of on the New York Stock Exchange ∙ Minimum 15 minute delay

Statements

All values displayed in Millions, USD. Fiscal year ends in December.

Trend

Revenue559,151.00523,964.00514,405.00500,343.00485,873.00
Total Revenue559,151.00523,964.00514,405.00500,343.00485,873.00
Cost of Revenue, Total420,315.00394,605.00385,301.00373,396.00361,256.00
Gross Profit138,836.00129,359.00129,104.00126,947.00124,617.00
Selling/General/Admin. Expenses, Total111,888.00108,791.00107,147.00106,510.00101,853.00
Unusual Expense (Income)12,800.000.004,800.003,136.00--
Total Operating Expense545,003.00503,396.00497,248.00483,042.00463,109.00
Operating Income14,148.0020,568.0017,157.0017,301.0022,764.00
Interest Inc.(Exp.),Net-Non-Op., Total(2,194.00)(2,410.00)(2,129.00)(2,178.00)(2,267.00)
Other, Net8,610.001,958.00(3,568.00)----
Net Income Before Taxes20,564.0020,116.0011,460.0015,123.0020,497.00
Provision for Income Taxes6,858.004,915.003,839.004,800.006,204.00
Net Income After Taxes13,706.0015,201.007,621.0010,323.0014,293.00
Minority Interest(196.00)(320.00)(509.00)(661.00)(650.00)
Net Income Before Extra. Items13,510.0014,881.007,112.009,662.0013,643.00
Net Income13,510.0014,881.006,670.009,862.0013,643.00
Income Available to Com Excl ExtraOrd13,510.0014,881.007,112.009,662.0013,643.00
Income Available to Com Incl ExtraOrd13,510.0014,881.006,670.009,862.0013,643.00
Diluted Net Income13,510.0014,881.006,670.009,862.0013,643.00
Diluted Weighted Average Shares2,847.002,868.002,945.003,010.003,112.00
Diluted EPS Excluding ExtraOrd Items4.755.192.413.214.38
DPS - Common Stock Primary Issue2.162.122.082.042.00
Diluted Normalized EPS7.745.293.503.924.38
Total Extraordinary Items0.00(442.00)200.000.000.00
Dilution Adjustment0.00--------

Quote and financial data from Refinitiv. Fund performance data provided by Lipper. All quotes delayed a minimum of 15 minutes.

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up